2 Highfield Road
Alum Rock
Birmingham, B8 3QX

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Fillet Classic Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Sizzler Burger
  • Mega Mix Sizzler Burger
  • Nigella Panini
  • Sizzler Loaded Box Meal

Special Offers

  • Classic Loaded Box Meal
  • Sizzler Loaded Box Meal
  • Boneless Loaded Box Meal
  • Dixy Mexican Mega Box Meal
  • Sizzler Wings Box Deal
  • Sizzler Wings Deal
  • Sizzler Wings Mega Deal
  • Combo Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket (8 Pieces)
  • Boneless Bucket (12 Pieces)
  • Grilled Peri Peri Box
  • New York Burger Meal
  • Double Decker
  • Dixy Family Bucket
  • Dixy Family Treats
  • Dixy Party Bucket
  • Dixy Mini Family Deal
  • Dixy Grill Combo
  • Dixy Boneless Bucket
  • Pasta with Any 3 Toppings
  • Any 3 x 8" Regular Pizza
  • Any 2 x 12" Large Pizza
  • Any 3 x 12" Large Pizza
  • Any 2 x 16" X-Large Pizza

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Bites
  • Sizzler Wings Meal
  • Sizzler Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Strips
  • BBQ Chicken Bites
  • BBQ Sauce Wings
  • BBQ Sauce Strips
  • BBQ Sauce Popcorn
  • Just Sizzler Wings

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Wings
  • Peri Peri Wings Meal
  • Peri Peri Strips
  • Peri Peri Strips Meal

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Garlic Bread Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Peri Peri Chicken Pizza
  • Balti Keema Supreme Pizza
  • Hot Mexicano Pizza
  • Americano Hot Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • Dixy Achari Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Dixy Special Pizza
  • Hot Bombay Surprise Pizza
  • Dixy Meatball Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Hot Vegetarian Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Masala Fish Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • California Chicken Pizza
  • Meat Delight Pizza
  • Mediterranean Deluxe Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Classic Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Sizzler Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Fillet Classic Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Fillet Sizzler Burger
  • Mega Mix Classic Burger
  • Mega Mix Sizzler Burger
  • Grilled Tikka Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Grilled Peri Peri Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Mini Fillet Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • New York Burger

Panninis

  • 100% Cod Fish Panini
  • Classic Panini
  • Sizzler Panini
  • Nigella Panini

Tortilla Wraps

  • 100% Cod Fish Wrap
  • Classic Wrap
  • Rolo Wrap
  • Grilled Peri Peri Wrap

Extras

  • Fries
  • Spiral Fries
  • Hash Brown
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Wedges
  • Cheesy Jalapeno Bites
  • Mozzarella Sticks (4 Pieces)

Salads

  • Grilled Chicken Tikka Salad
  • Plain Salad
  • Grilled Chicken Tikka Salad Meal

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Garlic Bread

Dips

  • Dip

Snack Packs

  • 1 Piece of Chicken Snack Pack
  • 1 Piece Chicken Strip & Sizzler Wing Snack Pack
  • 3 Pieces Sizzler Wings Snack Pack
  • 8 Pieces Sizzler Breast Bites Snack Pack

Platters

  • Full Platter
  • Deluxe Platter

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Drumstick
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Small Chicken Bites
  • Kids Any 6" Pizza
  • Kids Any 6" Pizza Meal

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Chicken Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Chicken Burger Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Burger Meal
  • BBQ Burger Meal
  • Beef Burger Meal
  • Lamb Burger Meal
  • Panini Meal
  • Value Box Meal
  • Combo Box Meal
  • Sizzler Box Meal
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Tortilla Wrap Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Bean Burger Meal

Family Feasts

  • Family Feast 1
  • Family Feast 2
  • Family Feast 3
  • Family Feast 4
  • Family Feast 5

Choco Shakes

  • Choco Shake (Regular)
  • Choco Shake (Large)

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Apple Pie
  • Chocolate Ring Doughnut
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Vimto
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot
  • Mineral Water
  • 7UP Lemon & Lime
  • 7UP

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo
Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Alum Rock

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B10, B11, B12, B18, B33, B34, B36, B6, B7, B8, B9

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
00:00
Thursday
11:00
-
00:00
Friday
11:00
-
00:00
Saturday
11:00
-
00:00
Sunday
11:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Aug 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken (Alum Rock)
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1251 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.