231 Aston Lane
Witton
Birmingham, B20 3HS

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Sizzler Chicken Strips
  • Classic™ Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler® Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler® Chicken Panini
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger

Special Offers

  • Snack Pack
  • Sizzler® Wings Mega Deal
  • Mexican Mega Box Meal
  • Classic Loaded Box
  • Sizzler® Loaded Box
  • Burger Combo Box

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Sizzler Chicken Strips
  • Sizzler Chicken Strips Meal
  • Sizzler Wings
  • Sizzler Wings Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Chicken Meal
  • Peri Peri Wings
  • Peri Peri Strips
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Peri Pitta
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Peri Peri Salad
  • Peri Peri Rice Box

Burgers

  • Classic™ Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler® Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Classic™ Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler® Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Classic™ Mega Mix Burger
  • Sizzler® Mega Mix Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Double Decker Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger
  • 100% Cod Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger

Panini

  • Classic™ Chicken Panini
  • Sizzler® Chicken Panini

Tortilla Wraps

  • Classic™ Chicken Rolo Wrap
  • Sizzler® Chicken Rolo Wrap
  • 100% Cod Fish Tortilla Wrap
  • Paneer Tortilla Wrap
  • Supreme Tortilla Wrap

Extras

  • Pitta Bread
  • Peri Pitta Bread
  • Sauce
  • Spiral Fries
  • Cream Cheese Jalapeno Bites
  • Hash Brown
  • Extra Cheese

Sides

  • Beans
  • Coleslaw

Premium Sides

  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Crispy Onion Rings
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Peri Peri Corn on the Cob
  • Potato Wedges
  • Peri Peri Wedges
  • Spicy Rice
  • Side Salad
  • Fries
  • Peri Peri Fries

Kids Meals

  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Fillet Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Fillet Burger
  • Double Decker Meal
  • Mexican Burger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Chicken Panini Meal
  • Tortilla Wrap Meal
  • Supreme Wrap Meal
  • Paneer Wrap Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Value Box
  • Sizzler® Box
  • BBQ Box
  • Combo Box

Buckets

  • Family Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Family Treat Bucket

Peri Peri Platters

  • Aviator Platter
  • Sharing Platter
  • Party Platter
  • Banquet Platter

Desserts

  • Chocolate Ring Doughnut
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-Up
  • Tango
  • Vimto
  • Robinson's Fruit Shoot
  • Mineral Water

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Witton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B20, B19, B42, B23, B6

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
23:30
Friday
12:00
-
23:30
Saturday
12:00
-
23:30
Sunday
12:00
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken - Aston Lane
Dixy Chicken - Astone Lane
Dixy Chicken
Dixy Chicken Aston Ltd

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

108 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.