283 Soho Road
Handsworth
Birmingham, B21 9SA

Phone: 01215237019

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Mega Mix Chicken Burger
  • Sizzer Loaded Box Meal

Snow Slush

  • Strawberry Snow Slush
  • Raspberry Snow Slush
  • Exotic Fruit Snow Slush
  • Mixed Snow Slush

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Burger
  • Mega Mix Chicken Burger
  • Grilled Tikka Burger
  • Supreme Grilled Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • 3 Quarter Pounder Meal
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Mini Fillet Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Donner Kebab in Pitta
  • Donner Kebab & Fries
  • Donner Kebab in Burger
  • Donner in Wrap
  • Flame Grilled Kebab Roll

Special Kebabs

  • Shish Kebab on Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab on Naan
  • Masala Fish Kebab on Naan
  • Donner Kebab on Naan

Classic Recipe

  • Classic Recipe Chicken

Paninis

  • Chicken Panini
  • Fish Panini
  • Veggie Panini

Tortilla Wraps

  • Chicken Tortilla Wrap
  • Fish Tortilla Wrap
  • Grilled Tortilla Wrap

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Quarter Chicken
  • Peri Peri Half Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Wings (5)
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Peri Pitta
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • 3 Pieces Peri Peri Strips
  • 5 Pieces Peri Peri Strips

Grill Platters

  • Full Platter
  • Deluxe Platter

Snack Packs

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Sizzler Wings
  • Mini Burger
  • 5 Pieces of Chicken Bites

Extras

  • Fries
  • Spiral Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (6)
  • Hash Brown
  • Chilli Cheese Bites

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Corn Cobette
  • Chilli Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Chicken Drumstick
  • Kids Small Chicken Bites

Meal Deals

  • New York Burger Meal
  • Double Decker Meal
  • Sensational Supreme Wrap Meal
  • Mexican Wrap Meal
  • Chicken Panini Meal
  • Spicy Fish Panini Meal
  • Cheese & Tomato Panini Meal

Fried Chicken Meals

  • Value Box
  • Combo Box
  • Sizzler Box
  • Chicken Bites
  • Chicken Strips Meal

Box Meals

  • Mexican Loaded Box Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Box

Loaded Box Meal

  • Classic Loaded Box Meal
  • Sizzer Loaded Box Meal
  • Bonelss Loaded Box Meal

Tortilla Wrap Meal

  • Sizzler Chicken Strip Wrap Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • Fish Wrap

Buckets

  • Family Bucket
  • Family Treat
  • Combo Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Deluxe Party Bucket

Sizzler Deals

  • Wings Mega Deal
  • Just Wings
  • Mini Combo Sizzler Deal
  • BBQ Wings (6)

Desserts

  • Apple Pie
  • Chocolate Ring Doughnut

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango Orange
  • 7-up
  • Mineral Water

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Handsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B15, B16, B17, B18, B19, B2, B20, B21, B3, B4, B42, B66, B67, B71

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:30
Thursday
16:30
-
23:30
Friday
16:30
-
23:30
Saturday
16:30
-
23:30
Sunday
16:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Aug 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Al Dixi Chicken
Dixy Chicken
Ali Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

796 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.