89 Lozells Road
Lozells
Birmingham, B19 2TR

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Rolo Tortilla Wrap
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Mega Mixed Fillet Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • Family Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Classic Loaded Box Meal
  • Sizzler Loaded Box Meal
  • Boneless Loaded Box Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri
  • Jumbo Bucket
  • Burger Combo Box

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Bites
  • Sizzler Wings
  • BBQ Wings
  • BBQ Wings Meal
  • Sizzler Wings Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Chicken Bites Meal

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Supreme Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Supreme Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Mega Mixed Burger
  • Double Decker Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Tripple Cheeseburger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Bean Burger
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Cheeseburger
  • Daddy Burger
  • Cheese Sizzler Burger
  • Mini Fillet Burger

Tortilla Wraps

  • Rolo Tortilla Wrap
  • Fish Tortilla Wrap
  • Peri Peri Tortilla Wrap

Paninis

  • Plain Panini
  • Nigella Panini
  • Plain Peri Peri Panini
  • Nigella Peri Peri Panini

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Chicken Meal
  • Peri Peri Wings
  • Peri Peri Wings Meal
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Peri Peri Burger

Extras

  • Fries
  • Spiral Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Wedges
  • Nuggets
  • Hash Brown

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Cobbette
  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Chicken Drumstick
  • Kids Small Chicken Bites
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (3)

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Fillet Burger Meal
  • Dixy Double Decker Burger Meal
  • Supreme Dixy Double Decker Burger Meal
  • Mega Mixed Fillet Burger Meal
  • Tortilla Wraps Meal
  • Supreme Tortilla Wrap Meal
  • Value Box
  • Combo Box
  • Supreme Cheeseburger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Sizzler Box
  • Chicken Panini Meal
  • Fish Steak Burger Meal
  • Supreme Fish Steak Burger Meal
  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • Supreme Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Spicy Bean Burger Meal
  • Daddy Burger Supreme Meal
  • Daddy Burger Meal
  • Sizzler Cheeseburger
  • Peri Peri Cheeseburger Meal
  • Sensational Supreme Wrap

Great Value Deals

  • Steak Burger Value Deal
  • 1 Piece Chicken Value Deal
  • Veggie Burger Value Deal
  • 4 Pieces Nuggets Value Deal
  • 3 Pieces Chicken Wings Value Deal
  • Fish Burger Value Deal
  • Spicy Bean Burger Value Deal
  • 6 Pieces Chicken Bites Value Deal

Sizzler Deals

  • Sizzler Wings
  • Wings Mega Deal

Desserts

  • Apple Pie
  • Chocolate Ring Doughnut
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Vimto
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Cherry
  • Tango Apple

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Lozells

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B42, B19, B20, B21, B18, B43, B6

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Jul 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken Lozells
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3319 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.