6 Duddeston Mill Road
Nechells
Birmingham, B7 4SU

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Sizzler Wings
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Mega Mix Burger
  • Nigella Panini

Burger

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Sizzler Burger
  • Mega Mix Burger
  • Grilled Tikka Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • New York Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Bean Burger
  • Mini Fillet Burger
  • Mini Pounder Burger Lamb
  • Smokey Ranch Burger

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Sizzler Wings
  • Sizzler Wings Meal
  • Chicken Bites
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal

Paninis

  • Plain Panini
  • Nigella Panini

Tortilla Wraps

  • Any Wrap
  • Supreme Wrap

Salad

  • Grilled Chicken Salad

Snack Packs

  • Snack Pack

Buckets

  • Family Bucket
  • Deluxe Party Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Deluxe Family Bucket

Box Meals

  • Dixy Mexican Mega Box
  • Burger Combo Box
  • Loaded Box Meal

Sizzler Deals

  • Just Wings
  • Wings Mega Deal
  • Box Meal

Meal Deal

  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Tortilla Wraps Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Double Decker Meal
  • Sensational Supreme Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Fillet Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Fillet Burger Meal
  • Tikka Burger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Panini Meal
  • Value Box
  • Combo Box
  • Sizzler Box
  • Smokey Ranch Burger

Kids Meals

  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger Meal
  • Kids Chicken Drumstick Meal
  • Kids Mini Pounder (Lamb)

Premium Sides

  • Premium Spiral Fries
  • Premium Onion Rings
  • Premium Potato Wedges

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans

Extras

  • Fries
  • Spiral Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheesy JalapeƱo Bites
  • Hash Brown

Desserts

  • Chocolate Ring Doughnut
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot
  • Mineral Water

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Nechells

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B10, B11, B2, B23, B24, B3, B36, B4, B5, B6, B7, B8, B9

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
00:00
Thursday
11:00
-
00:00
Friday
11:00
-
00:00
Saturday
11:00
-
00:00
Sunday
11:30
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken (Nechells)
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

2474 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.