863 Bristol Road
Northfield
Birmingham, B31 2PA


Phone: 01214775577

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Supreme Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Fillet Burger
  • Tortilla Wrap

Special Offers

  • Sensational Supreme Wrap Meal
  • Dixy Mexican Wrap Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Box
  • Double Decker Burger Meal
  • New Yorker Burger Meal
  • BBQ Wings

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Hot Bombay Surpries
  • Hot Mexicano
  • Americano Hot
  • BBQ Special
  • Texas BBQ
  • Hot Sicilian
  • Caribbean
  • Farmhouse
  • Dixy Special
  • BBQ Meatball
  • Dixy Meatball
  • Hawaiian
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Special
  • Hot Vegetarian
  • Meat Feast
  • Seafood
  • Pollo
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Hot & Spicy
  • California Chicken
  • Pepperoni Explosion
  • Greedy Vegetable
  • Queen of Sea
  • Meat Delight
  • Chef's Offer
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Pizza Bread

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Bites
  • Sizzler Wings

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Mega Mix Chicken Burger
  • Grilled Tikka Burger
  • Supreme Grill Tikka Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Triple Pounder Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Mini Fillet Burger

Tortilla Wraps

  • Tortilla Wrap

Paninis

  • Nigella Panini

Snack Packs

  • Snack Pack

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Corn Cobette

Premium Sides

  • Spiral Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings

Extras

  • Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Spiral Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Hash Brown
  • Chilli Cheese Bites

Salads

  • Grilled Chicken Salad

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Drumstick
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Small Chicken Bites

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Supreme Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Fillet Burger
  • Grilled Burger Meal
  • Grilled Supreme Burger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • 3 Quarter Pounder Burger Meal
  • Panini Meal
  • Value Box
  • Combo Box
  • Sizzler Box
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken Box
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken Box
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken Box
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wings Box

Peri Peri Platters

  • Full Platter
  • Deluxe Platter

Dixy Bucket

  • Deluxe Party Bucket
  • Deluxe Family Bucket
  • Family Bucket
  • Family Treat
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Combo Bucket
  • Sizzler Wings Mega Deal
  • Just Sizzler Wings
  • Mexican Mega Box Meal
  • Classic Loaded Box Meal
  • Sizzler Loaded Box Meal
  • Boneless Loaded Box Meal

Desserts

  • Apple Pie
  • Chocolate Ring Doughnut

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Mineral Water
  • 7-Up
  • Tango Orange

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo
Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Northfield

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B29, B31, B38, B45, B30, B32

Serving Chicken, Burger, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:30
Thursday
11:30
-
23:59
Friday
11:30
-
23:59
Saturday
11:30
-
23:59
Sunday
11:30
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Jun 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken (North-Field)
Dixy Chicken & Pizza (Northfield)
Dixy Chicken & Pizza
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

382 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Will @
May 18, 2016
Food was delivered however some food was missing. Upon ringing they stated that they "will sort us next time" as if they would remember. Took several explanations before order was taken because guy didn't talk and understand English well....don't use as ubwill have food missing!!!!!!
@
Nov 28, 2015
very tasty

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.