54 Bridge Street
St Helens, WA10 1NW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Classic Loaded Box
  • Sizzler Loaded Box
  • Boneless Loaded Box

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • BBQ Supreme Pizza
  • American Pizza
  • Siciliana Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Mexicana Pizza
  • Mighty Meat Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread Plain
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Onion

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Sizzler Chicken Strips
  • Sizzler Chicken Bites
  • Sizzler Wings

Grilled Chicken

  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Peri Peri Strips (5 Pieces)

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Chicken Meal
  • 8 Pieces Peri peri Wings Meal
  • 5 Pieces Peri Peri Strip Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Loaded Box Meal

Peri Peri Platters

  • Full Grilled Peri Peri Platter

Burgers

  • Classic Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Classic Chicken Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler Chicken Supreme Fillet Burger
  • Classic Mega Mix Burger
  • Sizzler Mega Mix Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger (Beef)
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger (Beef)
  • Grilled Peri Peri Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Mini Fillet Burger Sizzler

Tortilla Wraps

  • Chicken Rolo Wrap
  • Grilled Peri Peri Wrap

Burger Combos

  • Burger Combo Box

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Gravy
  • Corn on the Cob

Premium Sides

  • Hash Brown
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Wedges
  • 5 Pieces Mozzarella Sticks Premium Side
  • Fries
  • Cheesy Chips

Extras

  • Rice Platter

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meal

  • Kids 7" Pizza Meal
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Chicken Drumstick
  • Kids Small Chicken Bites

Buckets

  • Family Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket

Loaded Box Meal

  • Classic Loaded Box
  • Sizzler Loaded Box
  • Boneless Loaded Box

Mini Combo

  • Mini Deal 1
  • Mini Deal 2
  • Snack Packs

Meals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Fillet Burger Meal
  • Original Dixy Grilled Peri Peri Burger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Beef Burger Meal
  • Value Box
  • Combo Box
  • Sizzler Box
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Tortilla Wraps Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Fish Burger
  • Dixy Double Decker

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Ring Doughnuts

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Vimto
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot
  • Mineral Water

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - St Helens

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around St Helens: L35, L34, WA9

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken & Pizza
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

352 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.