205 Station Road
Stechford
Birmingham, B33 8BB

Phone: 01217850555

Menu

Popular

  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Chicken Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Chicken Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • Family Bucket
  • Family Treats
  • Party Buckets
  • Boneless Bucket

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Plain Pepperoni Pizza
  • Cajun Chicken Pizza
  • California Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Tasty Chicken Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Volcano Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Mexican Chicken Pizza
  • Meatballs Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Bombay Bad Boy Pizza
  • Carribean Pizza
  • Dixy Explosion Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Sizzler Wings
  • BBQ Wings
  • BBQ Strips
  • Peri Peri Strips
  • Chicken Bites
  • Peri Peri Wings

Dixy Bucket

  • Family Bucket
  • Family Treats
  • Party Buckets
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Deluxe Combo Bucket

Box Meal

  • Classic Box Meal
  • Sizzler Box Meal
  • Boneless Box Meal
  • Burger Combo Box
  • Grilled Peri Peri Box

Platters

  • Full Platter
  • Deluxe Platter

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Supreme Chicken Burger Meal
  • Mega Mix Chicken Burger Meal
  • Chicken Grill Burger Meal
  • Beef Burger Meal
  • Lamb Burger Meal
  • Panini Meal
  • Value Box Meal
  • Combo Box Meal
  • Sizzler Box Meal
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Tortilla Wrap Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • BBQ Sauce Strips
  • BBQ Sauce Wings
  • BBQ Sauce Popcorn
  • Classic Double Decker
  • Sizzler Double Decker
  • Sensational Supreme Wrap Meal
  • Wings Mega Deal 2
  • Wings Mega Deal 1

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken Meal
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken Meal
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken Meal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Wings
  • Peri Peri Salad
  • Peri Peri Strips
  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken

Sizzler Deals

  • Just Wings

Extras

  • Fries
  • Hash Browns
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Wedges
  • Cheesy Jalapeno Bites
  • Slice of Cheese
  • Mozzarella Sticks

Kids Meals

  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Small Chicken Bites

Desserts

  • Haagen Daz Ice Cream
  • Doughnut
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Vimto
  • Tango
  • 7 Up
  • Robinsons Fruit Shoot
  • Mineral Water
  • Ribena

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Stechford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham:

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:01
Thursday
12:00
-
00:01
Friday
12:00
-
00:01
Saturday
12:00
-
00:01
Sunday
12:00
-
00:01

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Jan 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken (Stechford)
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

210 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Raja waseem @
Oct 7, 2019
Nice food friendly staff!
D.khan @
Nov 1, 2017
Best dixy in Birmingham.. I've tried them all locally.....food is good every time..frigidly staff

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.