192 Front Street
Chester-le-Street, DH3 3AZ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Kebab Wrap

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Funghi
  • Papa's Garden
  • Pepperoni
  • Pepperoni Deluxe
  • Salami
  • Caprese
  • Ham
  • Milanese
  • Hawaiian
  • Valentini
  • Toscana
  • Bacon
  • Meatball
  • Chicken
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Texas BBQ (Chicken)
  • Texas BBQ (Beef)
  • Chicken Tikka (Garlic)
  • Chicken Tikka (Fresh Chilli)
  • Chicken Kiev
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken
  • Papa's Heat Wave
  • Pianato
  • Kebab Sizzler
  • Hot Veggie
  • Prawn
  • Tuna
  • Neptune
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Pescatore

Special Pizzas

  • Kebab Pizza (Garlic)
  • Kebab Pizza (Fresh Chilli)
  • Papa's Mighty Meaty
  • Four Seasons
  • New Yorker
  • Bolognese
  • Meatball (Meltdown)

Calzone

  • Calzone (Folded) with 3 Meat Toppings
  • Calzone (Folded) with 3 Vegetable Toppings

Garlic Bread

  • Plain Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Chilli
  • Garlic Bread Special

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Peri Peri Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Special Kebab
  • Pick & Mix Kebab A
  • Pick & Mix Kebab B
  • Tray of Donner Kebab

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • BBQ Burger
  • Bacon Cheeseburger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Triple Decker

Wraps

  • Kebab Wrap
  • Kofte Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Chicken Tandoori Wrap
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka & Donner Wrap

Chicken Parmesans

  • Chicken Parmo
  • Funghi Parmo
  • Pepperoni Parmo
  • Parmo Supreme
  • Hot Shot Parmo
  • Hawaiian Parmo
  • Bolognese Parmo

Chicken

  • Wings of Fire
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces)
  • Scampi (10 Pieces)

Salads

  • Pitta Salad
  • Cheese Salad
  • Ham Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Mediterranean Salad
  • Donapapa's Special Salad

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chips & Garlic
  • Chips & Chilli
  • Bolognese & Chips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Cheesy Garlic Mushrooms
  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Dip
  • Pitta Bread

Kids Meals

  • Kids 08" Margherita
  • Kids 08" Garlic Bread
  • Kids 08" Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4)
  • Kids Fish Fingers (3)
  • Kids Chicken Burger
  • Kids Cheeseburger

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Water
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango

Photos

Dona Papa Pizza logo

Dona Papa Pizza - Chester-le-Street

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Chester-le-Street: DH2, DH3

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
01:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
00:00
Thursday
11:30
-
00:00
Friday
11:30
-
03:00
Saturday
17:00
-
03:00
Sunday
17:00
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Sep 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Donapapa Pizza
Dona Papa Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1116 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

timmmm.... @
Nov 8, 2019
GREAT STUFF

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dona Papa Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.