20 Asfordby Street
Leicester, LE5 3QJ

Phone: -

Menu

Drinks
Waffles
Glazed waffles
Hot Cookie Dough
Milkshakes
Special Milkshakes
Smoothies
Cakes
Candy
Sundaes
View full menu

Photos

Doorstep Desserts logo
Doorstep Desserts logo

Doorstep Desserts - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE18, LE4, LE5, LE8

Serving Desserts

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
00:00
Thursday
18:00
-
00:00
Friday
17:00
-
01:00
Saturday
15:00
-
01:00
Sunday
15:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Sep 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Doorstep Desserts - St Matthews
Doorstep Desserts

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1254 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Doorstep Desserts

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.