776 Ecclesall Road
Brincliffe
Sheffield, S11 8TB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni Feast
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab

Special Offers

  • Pizza Deal 1
  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Pizza Deal 3
  • Family Deal 1
  • Family Deal 2
  • Family Deal 3
  • Family Deal 4
  • Student Special 1
  • Student Special 2
  • Student Special 3
  • Student Special 4
  • Mega Deal

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Funghi
  • Pollo Funghi
  • BBQ Pollo
  • Pepperoni Feast
  • Hawaiian
  • Kebab Della
  • Vegetarian
  • Spicy Hot
  • Keema (Lamb Mince)
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Mexicano
  • Tandoori Indian Delight
  • Sweet & Spicy
  • Meat Feast
  • Full Monty Sheffield Special
  • Seafood
  • Eccy`s Grilled Special

Calzone

  • Pollo Calzone
  • Della Calzone
  • Vegetable Calzone
  • Calzone Eccy`s Special

Garlic Bread

  • Plain Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Eccy`s Special Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Supreme

Kebabs

  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Adana Kofta Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab (2 Skewers)
  • Grilled Special Kebab (3 Skewers)
  • Eccy`s House Grilled Special Kebab
  • Veggie Kebab
  • Falafel Kebab Wrap

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Americano Burger
  • Donner Roll
  • Chicken Zinger Burger
  • Veggie Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 1 Piece of Chicken & Chips
  • Party Bucket 1
  • Party Bucket 2

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Masala Chips
  • Chips
  • Chips with Sauce
  • Chips with Cheese
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Mixed Salad (Naan)
  • Mixed Salad (Pitta)
  • Chicken Nuggets (10)
  • Chips & Lamb Donner
  • Coleslaw
  • Mixed Salad
  • Cheese Sauce

Sauces

  • Pot of Sauce

Ice Cream

  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Tango Orange
  • Rubicon
  • Dr Pepper
  • Water

Photos

Eccy's Pizza and Grill logo
Eccy's Pizza and Grill logo
Eccy's Pizza and Grill logo

Eccy's Pizza and Grill - Brincliffe

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Sheffield: S3, S10, S7, S11, S2, S1, S17, S8

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:59
Thursday
17:00
-
23:59
Friday
17:00
-
02:00
Saturday
17:00
-
02:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 2 Oct 2018. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Eccy's Pizza & Grill
Star Pizza & Kebab
Eccy's Pizza and Grill
Eccy's Pizza and Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1048 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Susi @
Feb 13, 2018
Best shish in Sheffield and pizzas

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Eccy's Pizza and Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.