693 High Road
Seven Kings
Ilford, IG3 8RH


Phone: -

Menu

Wraps

  • Chicken Doner
  • Lamb Doner
  • Mixed Doner
  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Mixed Shish
  • Kofte Wraps
  • Hummus & Salad
  • Halloumi & Salad
  • Falafel, Hummus & Salad
  • Chicken Kofte

Box

  • Chicken Doner
  • Lamb Doner
  • Mixed Doner
  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Mixed Shish
  • Lamb Kofte
  • Chicken Kofte
  • Chicken Wings
  • Lamb Ribs
  • Lamb Chops

Salad-Meze

  • Mediterranean Salad (V)
  • Hummus (V)
  • Falafel (V)
  • Saksuka (V)
  • Halloumi (V)
  • Tabbouleh (V)
  • Cacik (V)
  • Olives (V)
  • Mixed Meze (5 Items) (V)

Platter

  • EFES Special (A Selection of EFES Favourites, Served 4-5)
  • Mixed Kebab (Served 2-3 People)

Side Orders

  • Chips (V)
  • Breads (V)
  • Mixed Salad (V)
  • Rice (V)

Kids Menu

  • Chicken Nuggets (5)
  • Chicken Wings (4)
  • Chicken Doner
  • Lamb Doner

Drinks (Cans)

  • Ayran
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Still Water

Choice

  • Pitta
  • Rice
  • Chips

Photos

Efes logo

Efes - Seven Kings

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ilford:

Serving Turkish, Kebab

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Dec 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Newbury Park - 1.2m, Gants Hill - 1.58m, Upney - 1.64m, Barkingside - 1.76m, Barking - 1.85m


Also known as:
EFES Turkish Restaurant
Efes
Efes Express

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

10 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Amin @
Jan 20, 2019
Quality food Value of money.
Jannath @
Jan 7, 2019
I’ve never heard of most of the dishes, which is refreshing, and after recommendations from the chef.we did leave with full bellies and a feeling of having had a hearty dinner.
Surjya @
Jan 6, 2019
Quality food but forgot my chilli sauce..
Paul @
Jan 5, 2019
Waited 20 min! Food was lovely.
Andy nash @
Jan 4, 2019
Lamb Doner with rice outstanding..😋😋
sanjida @
Dec 27, 2018
Delicious taste, hot food, value for the money and ready in 25 minutes. Glad to have Turkish cuisine int his area.
Alamm @
Dec 22, 2018
Delicious food, we all enjoyed. Would recommend and order again :)
Jay Khan @
Dec 18, 2018
The portions are tiny and very expensive.
Assad @
Dec 12, 2018
Like the previous review, I also ordered the platter that supposed to serve 4-5, meager portion size, . The chicken and lamb donner was not existent.mind you food was tasty, shame they wanna play this game so early on them opening
Shazna begum @
Dec 10, 2018
Appalled by the quantity and quality of the food. The proportion of the food was so small for its high price other local Turkish restaurants are much better value for money and quality of food. We were happy that they have made a new branch near our area but after the standard of food ie the burnt donner kebab, we will not recommend Efes.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Efes

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.