Menu

Starters

  • Popadoms - Plain
  • Popadoms - Spicy
  • Chutney Tray
  • Mixed Vegetable Pakora
  • Aloo Tikki (3 Pieces)
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Momo - Veg
  • Momo - Chicken
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Prawn Pathia Puri
  • Chicken Chaat Puri
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Haku Choila
  • Chicken Sekuwa
  • Everest Special Starter
  • Fish Tikka
  • Lamb Chops (2 Pieces)
  • Paneer Shaslik
  • Garlic Chicken Wings (4 Pieces)

Clay Oven Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tikka Kebab - Chicken
  • Tikka Kebab - Lamb
  • Shashlik - Chicken
  • Shashlik - Lamb
  • Lamb Chops (2 Pieces)
  • Chicken Wings
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Tandoori Mix Grill

Biriyani

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Tikka (Chicken)
  • King Prawn
  • Vegetable
  • Everest Special Biryani

Traditional Dishes

  • TK masala
  • Korma
  • Achari
  • Chasni
  • Pathia
  • Sag
  • Madras
  • Dhansak
  • Karahi
  • Jalfrezi
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Vindaloo (Very Hot)
  • Dupiaza
  • Naga (Very Hot)
  • Jaipuri
  • Balti

House Specials

  • Butter Chicken
  • Khasi Ko Masu
  • Khukura Ko Masu
  • Malaidar - Chicken
  • Malaidar - Lamb
  • Gorkhali Macha
  • Himalayan Chilli Garlic Fish
  • Chana Masala - Chicken
  • Chana Masala - Lamb
  • Bhindi Masala - Chicken
  • Bhindi Masala - Lamb

Vegetarian specials

  • Motor Paneer
  • Mix Vegetable Curry
  • Sag Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Daal Makhni
  • Paneer Karahi
  • Sag Paneer
  • Mushroom Dupiaza
  • Bhindi Dupiaza
  • Tarka Dal
  • Chana Masala

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg and Pea Fried Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Chana Rice
  • Keema Rice

Bread

  • Plain
  • Garlic
  • Cheese
  • Peshwari
  • Garlic and Cheese
  • Chilli Garlic Coriander
  • Keema
  • Everest Special Nan
  • Parata
  • Stuffed Parata
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapatti

Extras

  • Chips
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Aloo Kakro Ko Achar

European Dishes

  • Fish Finger
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Omelette

Meal Deals

  • Set Meal for 1
  • Set Meal for 2

Drinks

  • Can (330 ml)
  • Bottles

Options

  • Mango
  • Spiced Onions
  • Tomato Garlic
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Mint
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Vegetable
  • Paneer
  • King Prawn
  • Plain Bread
  • Garlic Bread
  • Cheese Bread
  • Peshwari
  • Garlic and Cheese
  • Chilli Garlic Coriander
  • Keema
  • Everest Special Nan
  • Stuffed Parata
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapatti
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Irn Bru
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Aloo Tikki
  • Seek Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Nan
  • Lamb Chops
  • King Prawn
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Mix Grill
  • Diet Irn Bru
  • Sprite
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Vegetable
  • Paneer
  • King Prawn
  • TK masala
  • Korma
  • Achari
  • Chasni
  • Pathia
  • Sag
  • Madras
  • Dhansak
  • Karahi
  • Jalfrezi
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Vindaloo (Very Hot)
  • Dupiaza
  • Naga (Very Hot)
  • Jaipuri
  • Balti
  • Naan
  • Parata

Photos

Everest logo
Everest logo
Everest logo

Everest - Slatefor

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH12, EH14, EH10, EH2, EH11, EH4, EH1, EH3, EH7, EH5, EH8, EH9

Serving Indian, Nepalese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Everest
The Everest Restaurant
Everest

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

220 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Everest

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.