39 Church Road
Bradmore
Wolverhampton, WV3 7ER

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Appetisers
Soups
Sweet & sour dishes
Curry dishes
Chop suey dishes
Chow mein dishes
Fried rice dishes
Chefs recommendation
Chicken dishes
Beef dishes
King prawn dishes
Foo yung dishes
Roast pork dishes
Roast duck dishes
English dishes
Vegetable dishes
Beancurd dishes
Side dishes
Desserts
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Far East logo

Far East - Bradmore

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Wolverhampton: WV3, WV6, WV1, WV2, WV5, WV9, DY3

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
01:00
-
17:39
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
21:30
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Far East Chinese Takeaway
Far East

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

817 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Far East

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.