188B Watford Road
Croxley Green
Rickmansworth, WD3 3DB

Phone: -

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

Farmhouse Pizza logo
Farmhouse Pizza logo
Farmhouse Pizza logo

Farmhouse Pizza - Croxley Green

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Rickmansworth: WD3, WD17, WD18, UB9

Serving Pizza, Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:00
Thursday
11:30
-
23:00
Friday
11:30
-
23:00
Saturday
11:30
-
23:30
Sunday
11:30
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Chorleywood - 1.25m


Also known as:
Farm House Pizza
Farmhouse Pizza
Farmhouse Pizza Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

668 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

David Moss @
Jul 4, 2018
Ordered 3 pizzas under special offer on website.
When delivered delivered demanded more money.
They are cheats and scammers.
May as well offer free pizzas and you cannot trust them.
Quality terrible, greasy and no toppings.
Manager rude and no customer service.
Spend your money elsewhere with someone who deserves it.
Ryan @
Aug 5, 2017
Extremely rude behind the counter and cannot get an order right containing 2 foods, asked for chicken strips and margarita pizza, comes out with curly fries and garlic bread, when I checked in store and told them it's not what I ordered they kicked off and refused to give me my correct food or a refund, will never return and advise anyone not to go!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Farmhouse Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.