10 St Mary's Butts
Reading, RG1 2LN


Phone: -

Menu

Meal Deals

  • 2 Pcs Chicken & Fries
  • 1 Pc Chicken, 3 Spicy Wings & Fries
  • 5 Spicy Wings & Fries
  • Chicken Fillet Burger & Fries
  • Fire Fillet Burger & Fries (Spicy)
  • Chicken Steak Burger, 2 Spicy Wings & Fries

Fried Chicken Meals

  • 2 Pcs Chicken Meal
  • 3 Pcs Chicken Meal
  • 6 Spicy Wings Meal
  • 9 Spicy Wings Meal
  • 1 Pc Chicken & 3 Wings Meal
  • 2 Pcs Chicken & 3 Wings Meal

Family Boxes

  • 8 Pcs Chicken & 4 Fries
  • 12 Pcs Chicken & 4 Fries
  • 16 Pcs Chicken & 6 Fries
  • 6 Pcs Chicken, 6 Wings & 4 Fries
  • 10 Pcs Chicken, 9 Wings & 4 Fries
  • 14 Pcs Chicken, 12 Wings & 6 Fries

Chicken Burger Meals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Fire Fillet Burger Meal
  • Double Ringer Burger Meal
  • Tower Burger Meal
  • Chicken Tikka Burger Meal

Wrap & Boneless Strip Meals

  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Fire Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap Meal
  • 6 Boneless Strips Meal

Beef Burger & Sausage Meals

  • 1-4 Pounder Burger Meal
  • 1-2 Pounder Burger Meal
  • Jumbo Sausage Meal

BBQ Meals

  • 6 BBQ Lamb Ribs Meal
  • 9 BBQ Lamb Ribs Meal
  • 6 BBQ Wings Meal
  • 9 BBQ Wings Meal

Fish & Veggies Meal

  • Cod Fish Meal
  • Masala Fish Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Veggie Wrap Meal

Kids Meal

  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • 4 Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • 1 Pc Chicken Meal
  • 3 Boneless Strips Meal
  • Chicken Popcorn Meal

Meal MODS

  • 1.5 Litre Pepsi
  • 12 Onion Rings
  • 2 Coleslaw

Kebabs

  • Lamb Doner
  • Chicken Doner
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka

Kebabs MODS

  • Regular
  • Large
  • Large
  • Garlic, Chilli & Salad
  • Chilli & Salad
  • Chilli & Salad
  • Garlic & Chilli
  • Garlic
  • Chilli
  • Salad Sauce
  • Plain Sauce
  • Garlic & Salad
  • Large
  • Large
  • Mayo
  • Ketchup
  • Burger
  • With Salad
  • Without Salad
  • Garlic
  • Ketchup
  • BBQ
  • Mayo
  • Garlic
  • BBQ

Pizza

  • Asian Pizza
  • Keema Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Don Pizza
  • Chicken Classic Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Meat Crazy Pizza
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Veggie Pizza
  • Veggie Fire Pizza
  • Margarita Pizza

Pizza MODS

  • 10"
  • 12"
  • 14"

Sides & Extras

  • Fries
  • 2 Pcs Chicken
  • 6 Spicy Wings
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fire Fillet Burger
  • Double Ringer Burger
  • Tower Burger
  • Chicken Tikka Burger
  • 1-4 Pounder Burger
  • 1-2 Pounder Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Fire Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • 6 BBQ Lamb Ribs
  • Masala Fish
  • 6 Chicken Nuggets
  • 12 Onion Rings
  • Dips (1 Oz)

Sides MODS

  • Large

Drinks

  • Cans 330ml
  • Water Bottle 500ml
  • Pepsi Bottle

Drinks MODS

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7 Up
  • Strawberry Mirinda
  • Rio Tropical
  • Tango Apple
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Coleslaw

Photos

Favourite Chicken & Pizza - Reading

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Reading:

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
04:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
04:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
04:00
Thursday
10:00
-
04:00
Friday
10:00
-
05:00
Saturday
10:00
-
05:00
Sunday
10:00
-
04:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Oct 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Favourite Chicken & Pizza EST 1999
Favourite Chicken & Pizza

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Favourite Chicken & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.