45 Lewis Road
Brighton, BN2 3HQ

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Fish
Pies
Sausages
Chicken
Burgers
Chips
Extras
Kid meals
Box meals
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Fillets - Brighton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Brighton: BN2

Serving Fish and chips, British

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Sep 2018. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Fillets - Collection Only
Fillets

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

florence @
Dec 21, 2018
hi i used to love the fish from you until the batter weighed more then the fish . the batter is nice lovely flavor ,but you ether had a new cook but it went down hill battered fish was nasty , i think the fish was wet when flowered which meant you got to much flower stuck to a fillet of fish and the batter was to thick and sticky next to the cooked fish i don't eat chips so cannot comment, the last few times i have bought from you i have weigh the batter and i swear its over half a pound ,i will be looking for a different shop .
Darren @
Nov 8, 2016
Brought a double Gourmet burger box meal £6 and got told that it doesn't come with a drink, which i know is a lie but i didn't want to cause a row in the chip shop in front of all the other customers

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Fillets

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.