70 Hawthorne Road
Bootle, L20 9JX

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Starters
Spare ribs
Curry dishes
Chilli dishes
Tomato dishes
Satay dishes
Mushroom dishes
Sweet & sour dishes
Chop suey dishes
Pineapple dishes
Cashew nut dishes
Green pepper dishes
Szechuan dishes
Peking dishes
Cantonese dishes
Lemon sauce dishes
Chow mein dishes
Foo yung dishes
Oyster sauce dishes
Kung po dishes
Duck dishes
Vermicelli dishes
Fried rice dishes
Set meals
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Jacket potato
Dinners
Pies
Side orders
Omelettes
Kids meal
View full menu

Photos

Finnigan's Fast Food logo

Finnigan's Fast Food - Bootle

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bootle: L4, L21, L20, L9, L5, L30

Serving Chinese, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:30
Saturday
11:00
-
23:30
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 May 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Finnigans Fast Food
Finnigan's Fast Food

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

664 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Michael @
Dec 12, 2015
Nice friendly staff however the meal itself was awful, chips in particular a disgrace

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Finnigan's Fast Food

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.