Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at The Firepit

At first glance, The Firepit may just look like any other steakhouse, but it’s one of the best Southport restaurants for dining out with friends and family. Their relaxed bistro style, warm hospitality and vast menu mean they’re more than ideal for any casual occasion, from family meals to romantic meals for two. And while they cook an excellent steak, they offer something for every taste, taking inspiration from all corners of the world.

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

The Firepit Bar & Grill logo

The Firepit Bar & Grill - Southport

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southport:

Serving British, Burger

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Jun 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Firepit Southport
The Firepit Bar & Grill
The Firepit
The Fire Pit Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

54 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Firepit Bar & Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.