Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at The Firepit

At first glance, The Firepit may just look like any other burger joint, but it’s one of the best Southport restaurants for dining out with friends and family. Their relaxed style, warm hospitality and wondrous menu mean they’re more than ideal for any occasion, from family gatherings to romantic meals for two. While they cook an excellent burger, they offer something for every taste and take inspiration from all corners of the world.

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

Firepit Smokehouse & Sports Bar logo

Firepit Smokehouse & Sports Bar - Southport

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southport:

Serving American, Burger


Also known as:
Firepit Southport Lord Street
Firepit Smokehouse & Sports Bar - Southport
Firepit Smokehouse & Sports Bar

Ratings and reviews

2 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 2 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Firepit Smokehouse & Sports Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.