18 Ivydale Road
Mannamead
Plymouth, PL4 7DE



Phone: -

Menu

Burgers

  • Standard Double
  • Monster Double

Standard Burgers

  • Classic
  • Mexican
  • Greek
  • French
  • Swiss
  • Hawaiian
  • American
  • English
  • Italian
  • Persian
  • Indian
  • Vegetarian
  • Chicken

Monster Burgers

  • Classic
  • Mexican
  • Greek
  • French
  • Swiss
  • Hawaiian
  • American
  • English
  • Italian
  • Persian
  • Indian
  • Vegetarian
  • Chicken

Extra Toppings Standard Option

  • Onion Rings
  • Mushroom
  • Bacon
  • Fried Eggs
  • Cheese

Extra Toppings Monster Option

  • Onion Rings
  • Mushroom
  • Bacon
  • Fried Eggs
  • Cheese

Ribs

  • Texas Ribs
  • Texas Ribs & Chips
  • Texas Ribs & Chilli Chips

Exotic Burgers

  • Crocodile
  • Wild Boar & Apple
  • Ostrich
  • Zebra
  • Kangaroo
  • Water Buffalo

Diner's Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Mixed Lamb & Chicken Shish
  • Vegetarian

Fajita Rolls

  • Chicken
  • Beef

Specials

  • Falafel Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Beef Lasagna
  • Vegetarian Lasagna
  • Chicken Strips with Chips

Serving Options

  • 7 Wings
  • 12 Wings
  • 3 Strips
  • 5 Strips

Sandwiches

  • Chicken sandwich
  • Egg Mayo
  • Tuna Sandwich
  • Mixed Cheese Sandwich

Bread Options

  • Ciabatta
  • Wrap

Diner's Sides

  • Cheesy Chips
  • Cheesy Chips with Chili Con Carne
  • Cheesy Mushroom Chips
  • Cheesy Chips, Mushroom, Chili
  • Stuffed Chilies with Cheese
  • Jumbo Hotdog
  • Beer Batter Onion Rings
  • Hotdog & Chips
  • Chilli Dog
  • Mexican Nachos
  • Mixed Green Salad
  • Fries
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Extra Pot of Sauce

Desserts

  • Pancakes
  • American Apple Pie
  • Cheesecake
  • Black Forest Gateau

Sauce Option

  • Mix Cheese
  • Nuttella
  • Strawberry
  • Blackberry

Canned Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • 7up
  • Tango
  • Dr Pepper
  • Rio

Bottled Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Mineral Water

Sauces

  • Ketchup
  • Mayo
  • Burger Sauce
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Sundraied
  • Blue Cheese
  • Feta Mayo
  • BBQ
  • Ketchup
  • Mayo
  • Burger Sauce
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Sundraied
  • Blue Cheese
  • Feta Mayo
  • BBQ
  • Ketchup
  • Mayo
  • Burger Sauce
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Sundraied
  • Blue Cheese
  • Feta Mayo
  • BBQ

Photos

Fit Mamas logo
Fit Mamas logo
Fit Mamas logo

Fit Mamas - Mannamead

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL1, PL2, PL3, PL6, PL5, PL4

Serving American, Burger, Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
Fit Mama's
Fit Mamas

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

71 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Kukd.com, Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Fit Mamas

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.