89 Willowbank Road
Aberdeen, AB11 6XD

Phone: -

Menu

Flippin' Snacks

  • Skin-on Fries
  • Cheesy Skin-on Fries
  • Nachos (Tortilla Chips)
  • Chippos (Skin on Fries)

Flippin Dogs

  • Flippin Slaw Dog
  • Flippin Hot Hot Dog
  • Flippin Plane Jain Dog
  • Flippin Fresh Prince of Bel Air Dog (Philly Cheese Dog)
  • Flippin Scared Dog

Flippin Dusty Wings 500g

  • Flippin Cheesy Vampire
  • Flippin Kickin Cajun
  • Flippin 7th Heaven
  • Flippin Sour Grapes
  • Flippin Cumin Cupid

Flippin Muddy Wings 500g

  • Flippin Siracha Hell
  • Flippin Little Rocket Man
  • Flippin Wild Bill
  • Flippin 1st Love
  • Flippin 1st Affair
  • Flippin Red Neck
  • Flippin Wild Bill Meets Satan

Flippin Burgers

  • Flippin Plane Jain
  • Flippin Jack Attack
  • Flippin Peppa Pig
  • Flippin Guac Attack
  • Flippin Fresh Prince of Bel Air (Philly Cheese Steak)
  • Flippin Machar

Flippin Soft Drinks

  • Coke (330ml)
  • Coke Zero (330ml)
  • Irn Bru (330ml)
  • Diet Irn Bru (330ml)
  • Still Water (500ml)
  • Sprite (330ml)
  • Diet Sprite (330ml)
  • Dr Pepper (330ml)
  • Rio Tropical
  • Rio Light Tropical
  • San Pellegrino Melograno e Arancia
  • San Pellegrino Aranciata Rossa
  • Vimto

Sauce Option

  • Jalapenos
  • Garlic Aioli
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Chipotle Mayo
  • Mushroom Ketchup
  • Slaw
  • Sour Cream
  • Salsa
  • Bacon
  • Chorizo
  • Guacamole

Wings Boneless Option

  • Boneless Wings

Burger Option

  • Vegan
  • Apart from Peppa Pig
  • Chicken

Flippin Dog_Mod

  • Veg Quorn Dog
  • Pork

World Cup Options

  • Coke (330ml)
  • Coke Zero (330ml)
  • Irn Bru (330ml)
  • Diet Irn Bru (330ml)
  • Still Water (500ml)
  • Sprite (330ml)
  • Diet Sprite (330ml)
  • Dr Pepper (330ml)
  • Fanta (330ml)
  • Flippin Plane Jain (Chicken)
  • Flippin Mac Attack (Chicken)
  • Flippin Jack Attack (Chicken)
  • Flippin Peppa Pig (Chicken)
  • Flippin Guac Attack (Chicken)
  • Flippin Fresh Prince of Bel Air (Philly Cheese Steak)(Chicken)
  • Flippin Machar (Chicken)
  • Flippin Slaw Dog (Chicken)
  • Flippin Hot Hot Dog (Chicken)
  • Flippin Plane Jain Dog (Chicken)
  • Flippin Fresh Prince of Bel Air Dog (Philly Cheese Dog)(Chicken)
  • Flippin Scared Dog (Chicken)
  • Flippin Cheesy Vampire
  • Flippin Kickin Cajun
  • Flippin 7th Heaven
  • Flippin Sour Grapes
  • Flippin Cumin Cupid
  • Flippin Siracha Hell
  • Flippin Little Rocket Man
  • Flippin Wild Bill
  • Flippin 1st Love
  • Flippin 1st Affair
  • Flippin Red Neck
  • Flippin Wild Bill Meets Satan
  • Flippin Slaw Dog (Veg Quorn Dog)
  • Flippin Hot Hot Dog (Veg Quorn Dog)
  • Flippin Plane Jain Dog (Veg Quorn Dog)
  • Flippin Fresh Prince of Bel Air Dog (Philly Cheese Dog)(Veg Quorn Dog)
  • Flippin Scared Dog (Veg Quorn Dog)
  • Flippin Cheesy Vampire (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Kickin Cajun (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin 7th Heaven (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Sour Grapes (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Cumin Cupid (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Siracha Hell (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Little Rocket Man (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Wild Bill (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin 1st Love (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin 1st Affair (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Red Neck (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Wild Bill Meets Satan (Boneless Wings)
  • Flippin Plane Jain (Vegan)
  • Flippin Mac Attack (Vegan)
  • Flippin Jack Attack (Vegan)
  • Flippin Peppa Pig (Vegan)
  • Flippin Guac Attack (Vegan)
  • Flippin Fresh Prince of Bel Air (Philly Cheese Steak)(Vegan)
  • Flippin Machar (Vegan)

Flippin Burger Mod

  • Chicken
  • Beef
  • Vegetarian

Flippin' Beers

  • Desperados
  • Corona
  • Budwiser

Photos

Flippin Cheese logo

Flippin Cheese - Aberdeen

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Aberdeen:

Serving Sandwiches, British


Also known as:
Flippin Bun & Wing
Flippin Cheese

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Callum @
May 15, 2018
I used to order from here once a week at least, food is great but they are so funny with where they deliver ! I was a good customer until they stopped delivering to my flat on Rosemount, it would be 5 stars all round but they unfortunately don't want my custom anymore :( very upsetting indeed

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Flippin Cheese

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.