Unit A, Wellington Road West
Dunston
Gateshead, NE11 9HS

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Parmesans
Kebabs
Wraps
Burgers
Chicken
Salads
Sundries
Sauces
Kids meals
Desserts
View full menu

Photos

Forcello logo
Forcello logo

Forcello - Dunston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Gateshead: NE11, NE16, NE8, NE9, NE21

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
14:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
14:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
14:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
23:30
Friday
11:30
-
00:00
Saturday
15:00
-
00:00
Sunday
16:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Feb 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Forcello Mediterranean Kitchen
Forcello

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

385 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on HungryHouse.co.uk

david stokell @
Aug 7, 2014
Best takeaway in Gateshead good food fast order

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Forcello

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.