3 Winchester Street
Southampton, SO15 2EL


Phone: -

Menu

Oriental Selections

  • Prawn Crackers
  • Chinese Mixed Platter
  • Deep Fried Shredded Smoked Chicken
  • Deep Fried Shredded Smoked Beef
  • Deep Fried Salt & Pepper Prawn
  • Deep Fried Shredded Smoked Duck
  • Sesame Prawn on Toast
  • Vegetables Spring Rolls
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (8)
  • Deep Fried King Prawn in Batter (5)
  • Satay Chicken Skewers (5)
  • Crispy Aromatic Duck (Quarter)
  • Crispy Aromatic Duck (Half)
  • Vegetarian Crispy Duck

Indian Selections

  • Papadoms (2 Each)
  • Indian Mixed Platter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • 1-4 Tandoori Chicken
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Meat Somosa
  • Vegetables Somosa

Piri Piri

  • Piri Piri Wings (6)
  • Piri Piri Wings 12
  • 1-4 Piri Piri Chicken
  • 1-2 Piri Piri Chicken
  • Whole Piri Piri Chicken

Tandoori

  • Boneless Chicken Tikka
  • Boneless Lamb Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken Half
  • Tandoori Chicken Shaslik
  • Tandoori Lamb Shaslik
  • Tandoori Grilled King Prawn Shaslik
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill

Rice, Chips & Bread

  • Chips
  • Wedges
  • Plain Rice
  • Frango Spicy Rice
  • Chinese Egg Fried Rice
  • Pitta Bread (Toasted)
  • Plain Nan
  • Keema Nan
  • Peshwari Nan
  • Garlic Nan

Dips

  • Mint Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Sweet Chili Sauce
  • Lemon Piri Piri Sauce
  • Medium Piri Piri Sauce
  • Hot Piri Piri Sauce

Meal to Share

  • Meal to Share 1
  • Meal to Share 2
  • Meal to Share 3
  • Meal to Share 4

Drinks

  • Can Coke
  • Can Coke Diet
  • Can Sprite
  • Can Fanta
  • Bottled Coke 1.5 L
  • Bottled Diet Coke 1.5 L

Mods Option

  • Lemon & Herb
  • Medium
  • Hot
  • Bottled Coke 1.5L
  • Bottled Diet Coke 1.5L

Photos

Frango Peri Peri logo
Frango Peri Peri logo

Frango Peri Peri - Southampton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southampton: SO15, SO16, SO14, SO17

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:30
Saturday
17:30
-
23:30
Sunday
18:00
-
22:00


Also known as:
Frango Piri Piri
Frango Fusion Kitchen
Frango Peri Peri

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

290 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Frango Peri Peri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.