218 Farnborough Road
Farnborough, GU14 7JW

Phone: 01252524777

Menu

Popular

  • Peri Peri Wrap Meal
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • 5 Peri Peri Chicken Wings
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Fries

Special Offers

  • 6 Pieces Chicken & 2 Regular Fries
  • 6 Pieces Chicken & 4 Strips
  • 6 Pieces Chicken & 6 Wings
  • 12 Pieces Chicken & 3 Regular Fries
  • Boneless Meal

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Strips Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • 2 Pieces Chicken
  • 6 Pieces Chicken
  • 10 Pieces Chicken
  • 12 Pieces Chicken

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Chicken Breast Burger Meal
  • Chicken Breast Pitta Meal
  • Peri Peri Wrap Meal
  • 5 Peri Peri Chicken Wings Meal
  • 5 Peri Peri Chicken Strips Meal
  • Quarter Chicken Meal
  • Half Chicken
  • Whole Chicken
  • Chicken Strips Salad

Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Chicken Breast Burger
  • Peri Peri Breast in Pitta
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • 5 Peri Peri Chicken Wings
  • 5 Peri Peri Chicken Strips
  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken

Veggie Meals

  • Veggie Burger
  • Veggie Wrap
  • Veggie Pitta

Salads

  • Hummus
  • Coleslaw
  • Mixed Salad

Sides

  • 3 Pieces Fried Strips
  • 6 Pieces Fried Strips
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Fries
  • BBQ Wings (5 Pieces)
  • Wings Original
  • Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (5 Pieces)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (5 Pieces)

Extras

  • Curly Fries
  • Grilled Pitta
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Cheese Slice
  • 5 Chicken Nuggets
  • 10 Chicken Nuggets
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheesy Chips

Dips

  • Dip

Platters

  • Mini Platter
  • Single Platter
  • Mixed Platter
  • Mega Platter
  • Boneless Platter

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • 2 Pieces Chicken Meal
  • 2 Pieces Chicken & 2 Wings Meal
  • 3 Pieces Chicken & 2 Wings Meal
  • 3 Pieces Chicken & 2 Strips Meal
  • 5 Strips Meal
  • 6 Wings Meal
  • 5 BBQ Wings Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Burger Meal
  • Half Pounder Burger Meal

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Popcorn
  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken
  • Kids 2 Strips
  • Kids 3 Wings

Desserts

  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Banoffee Pie
  • Hanky Panky
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500 ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Still Water
  • Tango
  • Rio Tropical
  • Red Bull

Photos

Frango's Peri Peri logo

Frango's Peri Peri - Farnborough

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Farnborough:

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:20
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:20
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:20
Thursday
11:30
-
23:20
Friday
11:30
-
00:20
Saturday
11:30
-
00:20
Sunday
11:30
-
23:20


Also known as:
Frangos Peri Peri
Frango's Peri Peri

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

90 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Wendy Pearson @
Mar 20, 2017
Food great but had to wait nearly two hours for delivery it was a bit cold
Josh @
Jan 1, 2017
My order was 30mins late. When the food did finally arrived it was cold and order was incorrect, rang up the company mentioned to them that the food was cold and wrong order but whomever answered the phone said it was to much money to send out a driver to replace our order which that they had messed up. We thought oh well might aswell eat our food and it was vile. Very disappointed with the service given, never coming here again

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Frango's Peri Peri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.