18, St David's Dewi Sant Bridge Street Arcade
Cardiff, CF10 2EF


Phone: -

Deals and Offers

Two-Course A La Carte Meal for Two and Optional Bottle of Wine to Share at Frankie & Benny's, Nationwide (Up to 61% Off)

Choose Between Two Options £19.99 for a two-course a la carte meal for two (up to 61% off) £29.99 for a two-course a la carte meal with a bottle of house wine for two (up to 55% off) Includes a choice of starter and main or main and dessert from the main or gluten-free menu Opt to add a bottle of house wine Starters may include: Super slider burgers - mini cheese, Southern-fried chicken and crispy crab and cod cake burgers Calamari Sticky chicken wings served with sour cream and coated in a choice of barbecue or Nashville hot sauce Mains may include: The House Special burger - 6oz beef burger with a signature burger sauce, fried onions and gherkin, served with chips Smoky barbecue ribs - a whole rack of falling-off-the-bone tender pork ribs smothered in a barbecue sauce, served with fries, coleslaw and corn on the cob Steak and fries - 7oz rump steak served with sautéed mushrooms, roasted tomato, onion rings and chips Chicken parmigiana - crispy chicken topped with ham, cheese and Neapolitan tomato sauce, served over spaghetti with a side of green vegetables, salad or chips New York giant pizza - pork and beef meatballs, mozzarella, chicken, bacon, ham, pepperoni, red pepper and red onion on a barbecue base Barbecue pulled pork hot dog served with chips King prawn risotto - a creamy risotto and juicy prawns with seasonal green vegetables and a courgette and Prosecco sauce Classic Caesar salad Desserts may include: Chocolate brownie ice cream sundae Chocolate fudge cake New York cheesecake See the full menu.

2 for 1 at Frankie & Benny's - Cardiff St Davids

Frankie & Benny’s 2 for 1 on starters, mains and desserts every day of the week; only with yourhip.

Menu

Starters

  • Dough Balls
  • Cheeseburger Dough Balls
  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Sticky Chicken Wings
  • Fully Loaded Potato Skins
  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Crab & Cod Bites

Sharing Starters

  • Sticky Wings Feast Great For 2-3 People
  • Dough Ball Delight Great for 2-3 people

Burgers

  • Classic Cheese Burger
  • The House Special
  • Classic Beef Burger
  • New York Deli Burger
  • The All American Burger
  • Barbacoa Burger
  • Nashville Hot Chicken
  • Bacon Cheese Burger
  • Classic Chicken Burger
  • Crispy BBQ Chicken Burger
  • The Vegan Beet
  • Double Bacon Cheese Burger
  • Chilli Cheese Burger

Pasta

  • Chicken & Mushroom Penne
  • Penne Arrabiata
  • Classic Beef Lasagne
  • Spaghetti Pomodoro
  • Spaghetti & Meatballs
  • Frankie’s Classic Meatballs
  • Spaghetti Carbonara
  • Ultimate Mac ’N’ Cheese Pasta
  • Spaghetti Bolognese

Pizzas

  • Pepperoni
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Margherita
  • The Hawaiian
  • New York Giant
  • Meatball Deluxe
  • Goats’ Cheese
  • Spicy Chicken Americano

Grills

  • New York BBQ Chicken
  • Smoky BBQ Ribs
  • BBQ Chicken & Ribs

Salads

  • Nashville Chicken Skewers
  • Classic Caesar Salad
  • Classic Chicken Caesar Salad
  • Warm Goats’ Cheese
  • Chicken, Bacon & Avocado

Wraps

  • Cajun Chicken Wrap
  • BBQ Cheese Chicken Wrap

Gluten Free

  • Bacon Cheese Burger (Gluten Free)
  • Classic Chicken Burger (Gluten Free)
  • New York Deli (Gluten Free)
  • Classic Beef Burger (Gluten Free)
  • Pasta Carbonara (Gluten Free)
  • Pasta Bolognese (Gluten Free)
  • Pasta Pomodoro (Gluten Free)
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza (Gluten Free)
  • Pepperoni (Gluten Free)
  • Margherita (Gluten Free)
  • Goat's Cheese Pizza (Gluten Free)
  • Fully Loaded Potato Skins (Gluten Free)
  • Watermelon & Feta Salad (Gluten Free)
  • Nashville Chicken Skewers (Gluten Free)
  • Sticky Toffee Pudding (Gluten Free)

Sides

  • Cheese & Bacon Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Fries
  • ‘Slaw
  • Onion Rings
  • Corn On The Cob
  • Green Vegetables
  • Garlic Pizza Bread

Milkshakes

  • Vanilla Milkshake
  • Chocolate Milkshake
  • Strawberry Milkshake
  • Cookie Crumble With Oreo Milkshake
  • Lotus Biscoff Caramel Shake

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Sticky Toffee Pudding
  • New York Cheesecake
  • Warm Apple Pie

Soft Drinks

  • Fruit Juices
  • J2O
  • Coke 330ml can
  • Diet Coke 330ml can
  • Coke Zero 330ml can
  • Cherry Coke 330ml can
  • Sprite 330ml can
  • Fanta 330ml can
  • Irn-Bru 330ml can
  • Strathmore
  • Appletizer
  • Arizona Peach Iced Tea
  • Soda Folk Cream Soda
  • Belvoir Elderflower Presse
  • Belvoir Raspberry Lemonade

Photos

Frankie & Benny's logo
Frankie & Benny's logo

Frankie & Benny's - Cardiff

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Cardiff: CF24, CF23, CF14, CF11, CF10, CF5

Serving American, Italian, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
22:30
Saturday
12:00
-
22:30
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Nov 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Frankie & Benny's Cardiff St Davids
Frankie & Benny's
Frankie and Bennys Cardiff St Davids

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

14 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Frankie & Benny's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.