27 Dale Street
Ossett, WF5 9DB

Phone: 01924265123

Menu

Popular

  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • Mozzarella Balls (10)
  • Smash Hit Meal

Paninis

  • Chicken Kebab & Cheese Panini
  • Cheese & Tomato Panini
  • Tuna, Sweetcorn & Cheese Panini
  • Cheese & Onion Panini
  • Ham & Cheese Panini

Chicken Special

  • Toasted Chicken Scallops, Chips
  • Chicken Twister, Chips

Special Kebabs

  • Toasted Donner Kebab, Chips & Salad
  • Toasted Chicken Kebab, Chips & Salad
  • Chicken Donner Kebab, Chips & Salad
  • Donner Meat, Chips & Salad

Peri Peri Meals

  • Half Peri Peri Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken
  • 2 Full Peri Peri Chickens

Burger Meals

  • Grilled Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Supreme Chicken Burger Meal
  • Classic Chicken Burger Meal
  • Plain Burger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Cheese & Relish Burger Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Burger Meal
  • Fillet Chicken Burger Meal

Meals

  • 8 Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Chicken Hot Shots
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Nuggets

Side Orders

  • Spicy Wings (5)
  • Samosas (3)
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • French Fries
  • Wedges
  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Gravy
  • Fresh Salad
  • Onion Rings
  • Mozzarella Balls (10)
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Large Bread

Sauces

  • Sauce

Meal Deals

  • Smash Hit Meal
  • Boneless Meal
  • F.G.F Special Combo

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Chocolate Donuts

Drinks

  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi

Photos

Fresh, Grilled, Fried (FGF) logo

Fresh, Grilled, Fried (FGF) - Ossett

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ossett: WF13, WF5, WF2, WF4, WF12

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
23:59
Thursday
15:00
-
23:00
Friday
15:00
-
00:01
Saturday
15:00
-
00:01
Sunday
15:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Jul 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Fresh,Grilled,Fried
Fresh, Grilled, Fried (FGF)
Fgf
F G F Takeaway Food

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

431 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Fresh, Grilled, Fried (FGF)

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.