72 Lancaster Road
Notting Hill
London, W11 1QR


Phone: -

Menu

Breakfast Menu

  • Full English Breakfast
  • English Breakfast
  • Eggs Benedict
  • Crushed Avocado
  • Mushrooms Toast
  • Eggs Florentine
  • Smoked Salmon
  • Vegetable Omelette
  • Eggs Royal
  • Buttermilk Pancakes
  • Porridge

Modifiers

  • Berries
  • Apple
  • Still
  • Small
  • Kids Size
  • With Cheese
  • Green
  • Cranberry
  • Sparkling
  • Large
  • Regular
  • Orange

Starters

  • Mixed Olives
  • Garlic Bread
  • Soup of the Day
  • Calamari Fritti
  • Butterfly Prawns
  • Polpette
  • Tricolore
  • Spicy Tiger Prawns (Special)

Special Mains

  • Portobello Mushroom Burger
  • Mushroom Risotto
  • The Famous Friend's Burger
  • Chicken Milanese
  • Traditional Fish and Chips
  • Seafood Risotto
  • Seabass Fillet
  • Sirloin Steak (8oz)

Pasta

  • Penne Arrabbiata
  • Penne Amatriciana
  • Gamberetti Tagliatelle
  • Polpette Con Spaghetti
  • Tagliatelle Salmone
  • Chefs Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Spaghetti Carbonara
  • Seafood Spaghetti (Special)

Pizza Menu

  • Margarita
  • Vegetarian
  • Pizza Portobello
  • Fiorentina
  • Aurora
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Prosciutto
  • Pavarotti
  • Calzone
  • Meat Feast Pizza

Teas

  • English Breakfast Tea
  • Earl Grey Tea
  • Fresh Mint Tea
  • Green Tea
  • Camomile Tea

Coffees

  • Espresso
  • Americano
  • Cappucino
  • Latte
  • Flat White
  • Hot Chocolate

Soft Drinks

  • Water
  • Coca Cola
  • Lemonade
  • Tonic Waters
  • Ginger Ale
  • Juice
  • Smoothie

Cocktails

  • Gin Fizz
  • Negroni
  • Aperol Spritz
  • Margarita
  • Whisky Sour
  • Mojito
  • Dark and Stormy
  • Espresso Martini

Gins

  • Beefeater
  • Bombay Samphire
  • Sipsmith
  • Portobello Road No. 171

Rum

  • Havana Club 3yr
  • Captain Morgan
  • Havana Club 7yr

Vermouth-Aperitif

  • Martini Extra Dry
  • Lillet
  • Campari
  • Pernod
  • Aperol Spritz

Vodka

  • Absolut Blue
  • Koniks Tail
  • Sipsmith
  • Belvedere

Whiskey

  • Johnny Walker Black Label
  • Jameson
  • Chivas 12yr
  • Auchentachian Aged 12 yrs
  • Highland Park 12yrs
  • Nuka From the Barrel
  • Dalmore 15yrs

Cognac

  • Remy Martin VSOP
  • Hine Rare VSOP
  • Bass Armagnac
  • Dupont Calvados VSOP

Photos

Friends Cafe & Pizzeria - Notting Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
09:00
-
18:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
18:00
Wednesday
10:30
-
21:00
Thursday
10:30
-
21:00
Friday
09:00
-
22:30
Saturday
09:00
-
22:30
Sunday
09:00
-
18:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Holland Park - 0.29m, Westbourne Park - 0.37m, Queensway - 0.67m


Also known as:
Friends Cafe and Pizzeria
Friends Cafe & Pizzeria

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Friends Cafe & Pizzeria

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.