153 High Street
Princes End
Tipton, DY4 9JE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Regular Chips
  • Mini Cod & Chips
  • Doner Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Meat & Chips

Kebabs

  • Doner Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Meat & Chips
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Salad Wrap
  • Salad in Pitta

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Triple Pounder Monster Burger
  • One Pound Fat Boy Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Kebab Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger

SF Chicken

  • Chicken Breast
  • 1 Piece SF Chicken

Pies & Pasties

  • Steak & Kidney Pie
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Beef & Onion Pie
  • Meat & Potato Pie
  • All Steak Pie
  • Beef & Onion Pasty
  • Cheese & Onion Pasty

Extras

  • Sausage
  • Large Battered Sausage
  • Saveloy
  • Battered Mushrooms
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Salad in a Box
  • Pickled Onion
  • Pickled Egg
  • Cockles
  • Onion Rings

Fish & Chips

  • Regular Chips
  • Large Chips
  • Mini Cod
  • Mini Cod & Chips
  • Large Cod
  • Large Cod & Chips
  • Tinned Roe
  • Fishcake

Specials

  • Mini Fish, 2 Strands Donner Meat & Chips
  • Mini Fish, Sausage & Chips
  • Roe, Sausage & Chips
  • (5) Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Large Sausage & Chips
  • Battered Sausage & Chips
  • Saveloy & Chips
  • Roast Chicken Breast and Chips
  • Tinned Roe & Chips
  • Fishcake & Chips

Kids Meals

  • Kids Sausage & Chips
  • Kids 3 Cod Bites & Chips
  • Kids 3 Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids Mini Donner Meat & Chips

Sauces

  • Beans
  • Curry Sauce
  • Peas
  • Gravy
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Sweet Chilli Sauce
  • Yoghurt Mint Sauce
  • Green Mint Sauce
  • Mayo
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Ketchup

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Fanta Orange
  • Rio
  • Dr. Pepper

Photos

Fryways logo

Fryways - Princes End

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Tipton: DY4, WS10, WV14

Serving Fish and chips, Kebab, British

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
22:00
Saturday
12:00
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00


Also known as:
Frydays Princes End Of Tipton
Fryways

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

53 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Fryways

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.