1246 Leeds Road
Laisterdyke
Bradford, BD3 8LG

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Bar Milkshake
  • Chocolate Bar Milkshake
  • Gelato Milkshake

Fruit Smoothies

  • Mango Crush
  • Tropicana
  • Banana Berry
  • Caribbean Ice
  • Tropical Ice

Soda Floats

  • Classic Coke Float
  • Choc Coke Float
  • Strawberry Float
  • Mango Float

Gelatos

  • Gelato

Frozen Yoghurt

  • Healthy Frozen Yoghurt

Sorbet

  • Sorbet

Sundaes

  • The Oreo Sundae
  • Ferrero Rocher Sundae
  • Strawberry Sundae
  • Banana Split Sundae
  • After Eight Mint Chocolate Sundae
  • Chocoholic Sundae
  • Bubblelicious Sundae
  • Tropical Paradise Sundae
  • Coconut Island Sundae
  • Mango Mania Sundae
  • Mr. Nutty Sundae
  • Make Your Own Sundae

Hot Cookie Dough

  • Chocolate Chip & Strawberry Cookie Dough
  • White Chocolate Chip & Strawberry Cookie Dough
  • Banoffee Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
  • White Choc Chip Cookie Dough
  • Bubble Dough
  • Oreo Cookie Dough
  • Strawberry Dough
  • Nutella Dough
  • Ferrero Rocher Cookie Dough
  • Red Velvet Cookie Dough

Belgian Waffles

  • Banoffee Waffle
  • Canadian Winter Waffle
  • Nutella Spread Waffle
  • Strawberry Delight Waffle
  • Chocoholic Waffle
  • Strawberry & Butterscotch Waffle
  • Strawberry & Chocolate Indulgence Waffle
  • M&M's Waffle
  • Strawberry & Banana Waffle
  • Banoffee & Nutella Waffle
  • Oreo Passion Waffle
  • Gelato Passion Special Waffle
  • Tropical Island Waffle
  • Make Your Own Waffle

Sundae Specials

  • Tutti Frutti Sundae
  • Chocolate & Strawberry Sensation
  • The Great Knickerbocker Glory Sundae
  • Brownie Sundae

Kids Sundaes

  • Kids Mr. Whippy Sundae
  • Kids Chocolicious Sundae
  • Kids Smartie Pants Sundae
  • Kids Bubblelicious Sundae

Cheesecakes

  • Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Cheesecake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Oreo Cheesecake
  • Choc Fudge Cheesecake
  • Homemade Lemon Cheesecake
  • Oreo Nutella Cheesecake
  • Exotic Mango cheesecake

Gateaux

  • Choc Peanut Butter Stack
  • Ferrero Rocher Choc Gateau
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • White Fudge Cake
  • Oreo Stack

Chocolate Bar Shakes

  • Chocolate Bar Milkshake

Milkshakes

  • Fruit Milkshake
  • Gelato Milkshake

Popular Milkshakes

  • The Million Dollar Milkshake
  • The Billion Dollar Milkshake
  • The Obama Milkshake
  • Oreo-Licious Milkshake
  • Banana Twist Milkshake
  • Mint Mania Milkshake
  • Mango Twist Milkshake
  • Pina-Colada Milkshake
  • Caribbean Milkshake
  • American Dream Milkshake

Frappe

  • Frappe

Falooda

  • Falooda

Back 2 Skool Puds

  • Chocolate Sponge Pudding
  • Jam Coconut Sponge
  • Jam Roly Poly
  • Cornflake Tart
  • Apple Crumble
  • Sticky Toffee Pudding

Desserts

  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Appletiser
  • Red Bull
  • Mineral Water

Hot Drinks

  • Tea
  • Coffee
  • Cappuccino
  • Caffè Mocha
  • Caffè Latte
  • Espresso
  • Hot Chocolate

Photos

Gelato Passion logo

Gelato Passion - Laisterdyke

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bradford: BD1, BD10, BD2, BD3, BD4, LS28

Serving Desserts

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:45
Tuesday
19:00
-
00:45
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:45
Thursday
17:00
-
00:45
Friday
19:00
-
00:45
Saturday
17:00
-
00:45
Sunday
17:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Feb 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Gelato Passion (Leeds Road)
Gelato Passion

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

882 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Gelato Passion

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.