538a Barking Road
Plaistow
London, E13 8QE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular
Pies
Liquor
Eels
Family Meals
Extras
Drinks
View full menu

Photos

Ginny's Pie & Mash logo

Ginny's Pie & Mash - Plaistow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: E13, E12, E16, E15, E14, E7, E6

Serving British

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:30
-
18:30
Tuesday
10:30
-
18:30
Wednesday
10:30
-
18:30
Thursday
10:30
-
20:00
Friday
10:30
-
20:00
Saturday
10:30
-
18:00
Sunday
12:00
-
16:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Apr 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Upton Park - 0.31m, Plaistow - 0.35m, West Ham - 0.88m, Prince Regent - 1.03m, Royal Victoria - 1.2m


Also known as:
Ginny's Pie and Mash
Ginny's Pie & Mash
Ginnys Pie And Mash

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

189 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Scott noyce @
Aug 10, 2018
Ordered 6 pies 4 mash and liquor with 4 drinks and one of the pies had a massive blue bottle fly in the pie.... absolutely horrendous

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ginny's Pie & Mash

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.