33 Frances Street, Corporation North
Newtownards, BT23 7DW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Build Your Own Pizza (3 Toppings)
  • Spaghetti Carbonara

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Romana Pizza
  • Funghi Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Fabio Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Diavola Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Bacon & Corn Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Tonno Pizza
  • Etna Pizza
  • Florentina Pizza
  • Caribbean Hot Pizza
  • Volcano Pizza
  • Salvos Pizza
  • Sicilian Pizza
  • Pizza Bologna
  • Pizza Verde
  • Pizza Vegetarian
  • Four Cheese Pizza
  • Ortolana Pizza
  • Bacon & Blue Pizza
  • Pizza Chorizo
  • Vesuvio Pizza
  • Mighty Meat Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Pizza Pie
  • Marinara Pizza
  • Mondello Pizza
  • Pizza Palermo
  • Build Your Own Pizza (3 Toppings)
  • Build Your Own Pizza (5 Toppings)

Calzone

  • Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread
  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread (4 Slices)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4 Slices)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Fried Onions

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Spaghetti Carbonara
  • Penne Quattro Formaggi
  • Penne Pepperoni
  • Lasagne (Oven Baked)

Side Orders

  • Potato Wedges
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Chips
  • Chips with Garlic Butter
  • Chips with Cheese
  • Cheesy Bacon Chips
  • Bolognese Cheesy Chips
  • Garlic Butter Potatoes
  • Garlic Butter Potatoes with Cheese
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Homemade Coleslaw

Sauces

  • Sauce

Ice Cream

  • Morelli's 125ml Spoon-in-Lid Pot
  • Morelli's 950ml Take Home Tubs

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Cloudy Lemonade
  • Cream Soda
  • Water
  • San Pellegrino

Photos

Giuseppe's Italian Pizzeria - Newtownards

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Newtownards: BT19, BT26, BT23, BT22, BT20

Serving Pizza, Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:45
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:45
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:45
Thursday
17:00
-
22:45
Friday
17:00
-
22:45
Saturday
17:00
-
22:45
Sunday
17:00
-
22:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Sep 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Giuseppe’s Italian Pizzeria
Giuseppe's Italian Pizzeria

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

83 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Giuseppe's Italian Pizzeria

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.