43 Union Street
Oldham, OL1 1HH

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
Chicken
Side orders
Sauces
Kids meal
Desserts
Meal deals
View full menu

Photos

Godfather logo

Godfather - Oldham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Oldham: OL8, OL2, OL1, OL4, OL9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:30
-
01:00
Tuesday
15:30
-
01:00
Wednesday
15:30
-
01:00
Thursday
15:30
-
01:00
Friday
15:30
-
03:00
Saturday
15:30
-
03:00
Sunday
15:30
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Apr 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Godfather Fried Chicken & Pizza
The Godfather Fried Chicken & Pizza
Oldham Good Father Fried Chicken & Pizzeria
Godfather
Oldham Good Father

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1421 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Godfather

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.