430 Barking Road
East Ham
London, E6 2SA


Phone: 02084711777

Menu

Pizza Special Offers

  • Deal 4
  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • 15" Pizza
  • 12" Pizza
  • 9" Pizza

Pizza

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Beef BBQ Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Meaty BBQ Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Kentucky Pizza
  • Golden Special Pizza
  • Peshwari Pizza
  • Spicy Pizza

Golden Kebabish Grill

  • Family Special Platter
  • Mixed Grill
  • Mini Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Grill Chicken
  • Grill Chicken
  • Lamb Tikka Roll
  • Mix Tikka Roll
  • BBQ Shredded Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Grilled Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Kebab Roll
  • Chapali Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Fried Fish
  • Pakora
  • Shami Kebab
  • Samosa

Kebabs and Burgers

  • Chicken Donner
  • Lamb Donner Burger Meal
  • Lamb Donner
  • Chicken Donner Burger Meal
  • 1-4 Pounder with Chips and Drink
  • Chicken Burger with Chips and Drink
  • Lamb Donner Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Fish Burger with Chips and Drink
  • 1-4 Pounder
  • Veggie Burger with Chips and Drink
  • Chicken Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger

Naans and Roti

  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Plain Paratha
  • Kulcha
  • Butter Naan
  • Roti
  • Naan

Curries

  • Nihari
  • Lamb Curry
  • Kofta Curry
  • Chicken Curry
  • Prawn Krahi
  • Lamb Chop Masala
  • Allo Kheema
  • Chicken Chana
  • Tarka Daal
  • Sag
  • Bhindi (Okra)

Biriyani & Rice

  • Chicken Biriyani
  • Lamb Biriyani
  • Prawn Biriyani
  • Pilau Rice
  • White Rice
  • Chicken Tikka Biriyani
  • Egg Fried Rice

Naan - Roti

  • Naan - Roti
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshavari Naan
  • Butter Naan

Mains

  • Burger Deal
  • Supreme Tower Burger with Chips and Drink
  • Supreme Tower Burger
  • 7" Garlic Pizza Bread

Sides

  • Strips
  • 1-2 Pounder
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Fried Wings
  • Fillet Burger
  • 1-4 Pounder
  • Chicken
  • Veg Wrap
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Onion Rings
  • Fish Burger
  • Garlic Bread
  • Potato Wedges
  • Veg Burger
  • Steak Burger
  • Fries

Sizes

  • 6 Pieces
  • 12 Pieces
  • 2 Pieces
  • 4 Pieces
  • Regular
  • Large
  • 9" Medium Pizza (Serves 1 to 2)
  • 12" Large Pizza (Serves 2 to 3)
  • 15" Extra Large Pizza (Serves 3 to 4)
  • Large

Desserts

  • Kheer
  • Zarda

Pizza Choices

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Beef BBQ Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Meaty BBQ Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Kentucky Pizza
  • Golden Special Pizza
  • Peshwari Pizza
  • Spicy Pizza

Drinks

  • Bottle
  • Water
  • Can

Options

  • Naan
  • Chips

Extras

  • Meat

Photos

Golden Chicken & Pizza logo
Golden Chicken & Pizza logo

Golden Chicken & Pizza - East Ham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Chicken, Kebab, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
20:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Jun 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Gallions Reach - 0.33m, Beckton - 0.71m, East Ham - 0.85m, Upton Park - 1.15m


Also known as:
Golden Chicken Pizza
Golden Kebabish Chicken & Pizza
Golden Chicken & Pizza

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

85 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Golden Chicken & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.