3 White Hart House Parade
Blackwater
Camberley, GU17 9AD

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chips
  • Chips
  • Onion Rings (8 Pieces)

Milkshakes

  • Thick Shakes

Special Offers

  • Burger Meal
  • Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Burger Meal
  • Pizza Double Meal
  • Single Deal 1
  • Couples Meal
  • Big Man Deal
  • Hungry Human
  • Double It

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Hawaiian
  • Farmhouse
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • Vegetarian
  • Tropical Vegetarian
  • BBQ Original
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Meat Special
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Pepperoni Passion
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Kebab Pizza Chicken
  • Kebab Pizza Lamb
  • Spicy Tandoori
  • Grandma Special
  • Chicken Lover
  • Seafood
  • The Mixer
  • The American

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Meat Kebab & Chips

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Chicken, Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Grandma Special Grill Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap

Burgers

  • Plain & Simple Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Egg Burger
  • Bacon Burger
  • Mushroom Burger
  • Pineapple Burger
  • Vegetable Burger

Speciality Burgers

  • Fresh Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fresh Fried Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Maryland Burger
  • Mega Burger
  • Super Grannie Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • American Burger

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Beef Lasagne
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pasta

Extras

  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (6 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets with Chips (6 Pieces)
  • Chicken Wings with Chips (6 Pieces)
  • BBQ Chicken Wings with Dip (6 Pieces)
  • Scampi with Chips (8 Pieces)
  • Cod & Chips
  • Potato Skins with Mozzarella Cheese (4 Pieces)

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chips & Pitta
  • Potato Wedges & Dip
  • Curly Fries
  • Onion Rings (8 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (4 Pieces)
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6 Pieces)
  • Corn On The Cob
  • Garlic Mushrooms (8 Pieces)
  • Mixed Salad
  • Pitta Bread
  • Pot of Sauce

Ice Cream

  • Haggen Dazs Ice Cream

Kids Meals

  • Kids Small Burger
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4)
  • Kids Donner Meat
  • Kids Pizza Meal

Desserts

  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango Orange
  • Vimto
  • Rio

Photos

Grandma Buggins logo
Grandma Buggins logo

Grandma Buggins - Blackwater

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Camberley: GU16, GU14, GU46, GU15, GU17, GU47

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:30
Thursday
11:30
-
23:30
Friday
11:30
-
00:30
Saturday
11:30
-
00:30
Sunday
11:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Grandma Buggins & Burger, Pizza & Kebab House
Grandma Buggins

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1900 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

lee @
Nov 20, 2018
always goods

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Grandma Buggins

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.