Unit 13, New Forest Ent Centre, Chapel Lane
Totton, SO40 9LA

Phone: -

Menu

Popular
Breakfasts
Burgers
Hot Dogs
Wraps
Cold Baguettes
Hot Baguettes
Baps
Jacket Potatoes
Main Meals
Sunday Roasts
Extra Sides
Sides
Kids Meal
Salad Bowls
Desserts
Drinks
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Granny's Kitchen logo

Granny's Kitchen - Totton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Totton: SO17, SO16, SO15, SO40

Serving British, Breakfast, Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
09:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
09:00
-
23:00
Thursday
09:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:00
Saturday
15:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:30
-
17:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 1 Jun 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Granny's Kitchen Takeaway
Granny's Kitchen
Granny's Kitchen Takeaway Ltd

Ratings and reviews

2 / 5

5 customers rate this takeaway as 2 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Al @
Sep 30, 2018
waited over 3 hrs for delivery..Then they cancelled with no reason. I will not waste my time with this restaurant again
Victoria @
Sep 8, 2018
I ordered the lasagna it was cold!! I collected and I was there dead on time so no excuse.!! The garlic bread was like rock...
Apple crumble was vile and the custard was a lumpy mess...
Paul Tapp @
Sep 7, 2018
VERY disappointing breakfasts -
more fat than bacon, swimming in grease, square sausage, what is that ?
We'll be going elsewhere unless you bring back Nice Nosh!
Craig @
Mar 17, 2018
Surprising they're still in business since me and two others of their staff have been sacked without warning or pay do not use them
I'm myself owed just over 300 pounds and no consolation or help from jacs barclay

Practically criminal in how they have treated us
Lin @
Jul 30, 2017
Just had a yummy roast pork dinner portion very large have halved so that's tomorrows meal sorted also had bailys bread pud again large so halved that very tasty.Arrived on time friendly lady ,Very pleased thanks.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Granny's Kitchen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.