18 London Road
Blackwater, GU17 9AA

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Curly Fries

Milkshakes

  • Milkshake

Special Offers

  • Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Meal 1
  • Chicken Meal 2
  • Family & Friends Bucket
  • Family Treat
  • Boneless Bucket
  • 3's Special
  • Burger Meal
  • I Scream 4 Kebabs
  • Tex-Mex Platter

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Meat & Chips
  • Grill `n` Chilli Special Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Kofte & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofte Kabab
  • Kofte & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Kofte & Lamb Donner Kebab

Wraps

  • Chicken Stripers Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Grilled Halloumi Wrap
  • Kofte Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Fresh Grilled Chicken Burger
  • Fried Fresh Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Donner Burger in a Bun
  • Double Ringer Burger
  • Mushroom Burger
  • Egg Burger
  • Pineapple Burger
  • Beef Burger Plus
  • Mega Burger

Chicken

  • Chicken
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Poppas

Hot Wings

  • Hot Wings

Fish & Chips

  • Scampi

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Curly Fries
  • Grilled Halloumi Cheese
  • Grilled Halloumi Cheese with Salad
  • Cheesy Curly Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Scampi
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Chips & Salad in Pitta
  • Chips & Cheese in Pitta
  • BBQ Beans
  • Mixed Salad
  • Coleslaw

Sauces

  • Tub of Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Drumsticks
  • Kids Nuggets
  • Kids Small Burger
  • Kids Lamb Donner Meat
  • Kids Chicken Donner Meat
  • Kids Chicken Mini Fillet

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Tango
  • 7-up
  • Mineral Water
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Rio
  • Ribena

Photos

Grill `N` Chill logo
Grill `N` Chill logo

Grill `N` Chill - Blackwater

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Blackwater: GU15, GU17

Serving Chicken, Kebab, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:45
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:45
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:45
Thursday
11:30
-
23:45
Friday
11:30
-
00:45
Saturday
11:30
-
00:45
Sunday
11:30
-
23:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Apr 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Grill 'N' Chill
Grill `N` Chill
Grill N Chill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2067 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Grill `N` Chill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.