Menu

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji (V)
  • Aloo Chana Puri (V)
  • Aloo Papri Chaat (V)
  • Chilli Mongo (V)
  • Garlic Mushroom (V)
  • Chilli Paneer (V)
  • Samosa
  • Chicken Choela
  • Gurkhali Magic Tikka
  • Chicken Chilli
  • Murgh Daxini
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Momo
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Sheekh Kabab
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Chilli
  • Tareko Machha

Samosa_options

  • Meat
  • Vegetable

Tandoori Specialities

  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Gurkha Hill Tikka
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Tandoori Chicken (4pcs)
  • Gurkhali Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Hansh Ko Kabab
  • Salmon Tikka
  • House Special Assorted Kabab
  • Lamb Shaslik

Speciality Dishes

  • Himali Kukhura
  • Kathmandu Kukhura
  • Gurkha Butter Chicken (Mild)
  • Khursani Kukhura
  • Chicken Chattinad
  • Gurkhali Lamb
  • Aloo Masu
  • Bhutuwa Lamb
  • Gurkhali Lamb Shank
  • Hansh Ko Bhutuwa
  • Gurkha Special Kadai
  • Seafood Missmass
  • King Prawn Khursani
  • Gurkha Fish Curry
  • Machha Special

Vegetable Dishes

  • Mutter Paneer
  • Butter Paneer Masala
  • Gurkhali Tarkari
  • Daal Makhan

Traditional Curries

  • Korma
  • Jalfrezi
  • Madras
  • Bhuna
  • Vindaloo
  • Dhansak
  • Balti
  • Curry
  • Saag
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Rogan Josh

Meat_options

  • Chicken
  • Lamb

Biryani

  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Gurkha Special Biryani

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Paneer
  • Aloo Simi
  • Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • Chana Masala
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Baingan Masala
  • Tarka Daal
  • Bhindi Bhaji

Accompaniments

  • Poppadom
  • House Salad
  • Raita

Accompaniments_options

  • Plain
  • Spicy
  • Cucumber
  • Vegetable

Rice

  • Steamed Basmati Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Keema Rice

Bread

  • Roti
  • Plain Naan
  • Onion Kulcha
  • Lachay Dar Paratha
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola (1.25L)
  • Diet Coca Cola (1.25L)
  • Lemonade (1.5L)
  • J20 (275ml)

Photos

Gurkha's Brother logo

Gurkha's Brother - Chatham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Chatham: ME4, ME1, ME2

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
22:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
22:30
Thursday
16:30
-
22:30
Friday
16:30
-
22:30
Saturday
16:30
-
22:30
Sunday
16:30
-
21:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Gurkha Brothers
Gurkhas Brother
Gurkhas Brothers
Gurkha's Brother

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

163 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Christopher Cox @
Oct 8, 2019
The staff are fantastic and the food the same! Always a great evening out. parking a plenty and you never feel rushed a night out is truly a night out

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Gurkha's Brother

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.