54 Rossall Road
Thornton-Cleveleys, FY5 1HG

Phone: 01253822222

Menu

Popular

  • Masala
  • Madras
  • Korma
  • Rogan Josh
  • Set Meal For 1 Person

Starters

  • Habeeba's Mixed Cocktail
  • Habeeba's Mixed Starter
  • Onion Bhaji (3)
  • Samosa (3)
  • Shami Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Pakora (5)
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Garlic Chicken Starter
  • Garlic Duck Starter
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Prawn Puree
  • Hot Lamb Chula
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Shahi Tokra Chicken
  • King Prawn Butterfly

Appetisers

  • Poppadom
  • Spiced Popparom
  • Chips
  • Mixed Dip
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mint Yoghurt
  • Red Sauce
  • Onion Chutney
  • Tomato Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise
  • Side Salad

House Favourites

  • Naga
  • Pathia
  • Masala
  • Jalfrezi
  • Pasanda
  • Sri Lanka
  • Shatkora
  • Chim Chim
  • Chilli Masala
  • Sag Banjara
  • South Indian Garlic Achar
  • Makhani
  • Chaat Masala

Specialty Dishes

  • Akbori Chicken
  • Chad Puri Chicken
  • Tandoori Butter Chicken
  • Shashlik Bhuna Tawa Chicken
  • Bahar-E Murgh
  • Harash Nawabi
  • Machli Khanzana
  • Cinnamon Murgh
  • King Prawn Nepalese
  • West Bengal Jalfrezi
  • Am-Chor
  • Chana Masala

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Lamb Tikka
  • Tandoori Garlic Chicken Fillets
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Charcoal
  • Tandoori Paneer Tikka
  • Shahi Tokra Chicken

Tandoori Shashlik

  • Tandoori Lamb Shashlik
  • Tandoori Chicken Shashlik
  • Tandoori King Prawn Shashlik
  • Tandoori Duck Shashlik
  • Tandoori Mixed Shashlik
  • Tandoori Paneer Shashlik

Traditional Dishes

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Bhuna
  • Samber
  • Dansak
  • Korma
  • Vindaloo
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Bombay

Balti Dishes

  • Shahi Special Balti
  • Chef's Special Balti
  • Tandoori Special Balti
  • Sagwala Special Balti
  • Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Shahi Special Biryani
  • Persian Special Biryani
  • Tandoori Special Biryani
  • Malaysian Special Biryani
  • Biryani

Vegetarian Dish

  • Daal Makhani
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Chana Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Saag Paneer
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Muttar Paneer
  • Saag Muttar
  • Aloo Muttar
  • habeeba's Spicy Aloo
  • House Favourite Sauce
  • Traditional Sauce

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Habeeba's Mixed Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice
  • Ginger Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Chilli Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Coconut Rice

Breads

  • Naan
  • Habeeba's Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Garlic, Tomato & Coriander Naan
  • Chapati
  • Puri
  • Paratha
  • Roti

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Kebab

Wraps

  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Lamb Tikka Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Habeeba's Special Wrap

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Fillet Burger

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For 1 Person
  • Set Meal For 2 Persons
  • Set Meal For 3 Persons
  • Set Meal For 4 Persons
  • Vegetarian Set Meal For 1 Person

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Bottle Of Water

Photos

Habeeba's logo

Habeeba's - Thornton-Cleveleys

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Thornton-Cleveleys:

Serving Indian, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Feb 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Habeebas
Habeeba's

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

278 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Habeeba's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.