47 Silver Street
Lincoln, LN2 1EH


Phone: -

Menu

Main Courses

  • Jerk Chicken with Three Sides
  • Curry Goat with Three Sides
  • Fried Chicken with Three Sides (Gravy on the Side)
  • Peppered Steak to Order with Three Sides
  • Pumpkin ‘n’ Chickpea Curry with Three Sides (V)

Modifiers

  • Plantain
  • Plantain
  • Medium
  • Plantain
  • Plantain
  • Plantain
  • Plantain
  • Medium
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas
  • Large
  • Coleslaw
  • Coleslaw
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas
  • Coleslaw
  • Large
  • Coleslaw
  • Plain Rice
  • Plain Rice
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Pumpkin Rice
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Pumpkin Rice
  • Pumpkin Rice
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas
  • Fried Dumpling
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas
  • Pumpkin Rice
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas
  • Plain Rice
  • Plain Rice
  • Pumpkin Rice

Sides

  • Salt Fish Fritters
  • Fried Plantain
  • Rice ‘n’ Peas (V)
  • Plain Rice
  • Pumpkin Rice
  • Coleslaw
  • Fried Dumplings
  • Chips
  • Patty

Additional Sides & Take Away Price

  • BBQ Wings (Per Portion)
  • Jerk Wings (Per Portion)

Photos

Harry's Jerk Centre - Lincoln

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Lincoln:

Serving Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
23:00
Thursday
10:00
-
23:00
Friday
10:00
-
23:00
Saturday
10:00
-
23:00
Sunday
10:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Sep 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Harry’s Jerk Centre
Harry's Jerk Centre LTD
Harry's Jerk Centre

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

158 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Harry's Jerk Centre

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.