67 Wrexham Street
Mold, CH7 1HQ

Phone: 01352758768

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Half Pounder Beef Burger

Special Offers

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Burger World
  • Value Meal
  • Mixed Deal
  • Haruns Family Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Grill Fillet Burger with Chips
  • Chicken Bucket
  • Combo 1
  • Combo 2
  • Popcorn Chicken Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Hawaiian
  • Tuscania
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Arezzo
  • Capri
  • Monopoli
  • Double Decker
  • Oriental Special
  • Vegetarian
  • Tuna Special
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Livorno
  • Armento
  • Donner Special
  • Meat Special
  • Chicken Hot
  • Moliterno
  • Mexican Hot
  • Pachino
  • Harun's Special

Calzone

  • Calzone Folded Pizza
  • Calzone Hot

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Special Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Harun's Special Kebab
  • Chef`s Special Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Portion of Donner Meat
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Chips

Combination Kebabs

  • Shish Kebab & Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab & Chicken Meat
  • Kofte Kebab & Donner Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab & Chicken Meat
  • Chicken Kebab & Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab & Chicken Meat
  • Kofte Kebab & Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab & Kofte Kebab

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Beef Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Special Burger
  • Half Pounder Beef Burger
  • Half Pounder Special Burger
  • Chicken Sandwich Burger
  • Double Chicken Sandwich Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner in Bun Burger
  • Egg Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • Chicken & Chips
  • Hot Wings

Extras

  • Fish, Chips & Salad
  • Sausage & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces) with Chips
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Scampi (8 Pieces) with Chips & Salad
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Chips & Salad
  • Chip Bap
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Portion of Chips
  • Portion of Popcorn Chicken
  • Pot of Coleslaw
  • Portion of Salad
  • Popcorn Chicken & Chips
  • Portion of Potato Wedges

Sauces

  • Tub of Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3

Desserts

  • Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Bottle of Water
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango

Photos

Harun's Kebab House logo

Harun's Kebab House - Mold

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Mold: CH7

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
15:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
15:00
-
00:01
Thursday
15:00
-
00:01
Friday
15:00
-
00:01
Saturday
15:00
-
00:01
Sunday
15:00
-
00:01

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Sep 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Haruns Kebab House
Harun's Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1147 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Harun's Kebab House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.