Unit 10, Aintree Racecourse Retail Park
Aintree
Liverpool, L9 5AY

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

Save 8% with Harvester eGift Card

Harvester Restaurants are a family farmhouse-style restaurant chain that specialises in flame grilled food, spit-roasted chicken and help yourself salad carts. These egift cards can be used in any Mitchells & Butlers restaurant, pub, bar or innkeeper's Lodge Hotel in the UK.

Menu

Tapas Style Starters

  • Tapas Style Starters
  • Potato Skins
  • Crackerjack Prawns
  • Sticky Chicken Wings
  • Mac & Cheese Bites
  • Cheesy Garlic Bread
  • Buttermilk-Fried Chicken
  • Garlic & Chllli Prawns
  • Smoked Pork, Cheddar & Jalapeno Sausage
  • Nachos
  • Vegan Nachos
  • Halloumi Fries
  • Breaded Mushrooms
  • Calamari Strips

Feel Good Salads

  • Chicken Breast
  • Peri-Peri Tofu Skewers
  • Halloumi
  • Salmon
  • 8oz Rump

Perfect Lunch Dishes

  • Pulled Beef Chilli
  • BBQ Pulled Pork Quesadilla
  • Melting Middle Fishcakes
  • Camembert & Cherry Tomato Tart
  • Fish Pie
  • Chicken, Bacon & Waffles
  • Spicy Sweetcorn Fritters
  • Steak Hash

Chicken Classics

  • Simply Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken Stack
  • Bird, Surf & Turf

Ribs

  • Rack of Ribs
  • Jerk Ribs
  • Kilo of Ribs

Steaks & Grills

  • 8oz Fillet
  • 10oz Sirloin
  • 8oz Rump
  • Mxed Grill
  • 7oz Gammon

Burgers

  • The Louisiana
  • The True Blue
  • The Beyond Bean
  • The BBQ King
  • The Cowboy
  • The Classoc
  • The Purist

Fish

  • Cod & Chips
  • Simply Seabass
  • Wholemeal White Scampi

Chicken & Combos

  • Signature Half Rotisserie
  • The Triple Combo
  • The Original Combo
  • The 83 Combo

Global Grill

  • Bourbon Glazed Pork Belly
  • Pero Peri Chicken
  • Moroccan Style Lamb Shank
  • The Pitmaster

On The Side

  • Onion Rings
  • Triple Cooked Chunky Chips
  • Triple Cooked Sage & Onion Chutney Chips
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Garlic Bread
  • Golden Rice & Beans
  • Buttered Corn
  • Chargrilled Tenderstem Broccoli
  • Kickin Peas
  • Mash
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Unlimited Salad
  • Cauliflower Cheese
  • Sage & Onion Roast Potatoes

Kids Menu

  • Sausage & Yorkie
  • Vegetarian Sausage & Yorkie
  • Fish Fingers
  • Mini Beef Burger
  • Mini Chicken Burger
  • Buttermilk-Fried Chicken
  • Cauliflower Mac & Cheese
  • Chicken Breast

Harvester Recommends

  • Build Your Own Chicken Wrap
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Cod Fillet
  • Aubergine & Red Lentil Tagine
  • Rotisserie Chicken
  • Half Rack of Ribs
  • 4oz Rump Steak

Sides

  • Jacket Potato
  • Sunshine Vegetable Rice
  • Side of Mac and Cheese

Vegetarian & Vegan

  • Aubergine & Red Lentil Tagine
  • Spinach & Ricotta Pasta
  • Herb Battered Halloumi & Chips
  • Sweet Potato & Aubergine Katsu Curry
  • Peri Peri Tofy Skewers

Vegetable Sides

  • Half a Corn on the Cob
  • Steamed Vegetables

Desserts

  • Cherry Pie
  • Lemon Sponge
  • Baked Vanilla Cheesecake
  • Belgian Chocolate Brownie
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream
  • The Mini Dessert Combo

Kids Desserts

  • Fruit Jelly
  • Tutti Fruity Salad
  • Build Your own Ultimate Cookie

Soft Drinks

  • Still Mineral Water
  • Sparkling Mineral Water
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • J20 Apple & Mango
  • J20 Orange & Passionfruit
  • Red Bull Sugar Free
  • R Whites Lemonade
  • R Whites Raspberry Lemonade
  • 7up Lemon & Lime Sugar Free
  • Appletiser
  • Pepsi

Photos

Harvester logo

Harvester - Aintree

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L30

Serving British, Fish and chips, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:40
-
21:00
Tuesday
15:40
-
21:00
Wednesday
15:40
-
21:00
Thursday
15:40
-
21:00
Friday
11:40
-
21:00
Saturday
11:40
-
21:00
Sunday
11:40
-
21:00


Also known as:
Harvester - Aintree Park
Harvester

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

40 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Harvester

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.