56 High Street
King's Heath
Birmingham, B14 7JZ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fish & Chips
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Mix Donner & Chips

Special Offers

  • Burger Meal
  • Bucket Deal
  • Special Offer 2 A
  • Special Offer 2 B

Pizzas

  • Medium Cheese & Tomato Pizza

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veg Burger
  • Chicken Strips Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Double Cheeseburger

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • Chicken, Chips with Drink

Specials

  • Fish & Chips
  • Donner in Naan
  • Chicken Donner in Naan
  • Mix Donner in Naan
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner & Chips
  • Mix Donner & Chips
  • Regular Chips
  • Pies

Starters

  • Shish Kebabs (2)
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Samosa (2)
  • Katlama
  • Masala Fish (Cod)
  • Shish Kebabs (2) in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka in Naan
  • Masala Fish in Naan (Cod)
  • Chicken Wings (5)

Chips

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips

Sides

  • Side Salad
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (5 Pieces)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (5 Pieces)
  • Cheesy Jalapeno Bites (5 Pieces)
  • Chicken Strips (5 Pieces)
  • Curry Sauce

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken
  • Kids Nuggets (3)
  • Kids Strips (3)

Desserts

  • Chocolate Gateau
  • Strawberry Gateau
  • Ben & Jerry's (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's (100ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Fanta Orange
  • Pepsi Max
  • Bottle of Water
  • Sprite

Photos

Hi Tide Pizza logo
Hi Tide Pizza logo

Hi Tide Pizza - King's Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B13, B14, B15, B28, B29, B30, B38

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
01:00
Thursday
18:00
-
01:00
Friday
18:00
-
03:00
Saturday
18:00
-
03:00
Sunday
18:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Jul 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
High Tide
Hi Tide Pizza
HiTide Pizza
Hi Tide Fish Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1127 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Hi Tide Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.