291 Spen Lane
West Park
Leeds, LS16 5BD

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Carbonara Pasta

Starters & Salads

  • Tuna & Prawn Salad
  • Caesar Salad
  • Hippo's Mixed Salad
  • Continental Salad
  • Barbecued Spare Ribs (pork)
  • Chicken Wings (5 Pieces)
  • Garlic Seafood
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Aubergine Parmigiana

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato & Cheese

Pizza

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Mushroom Pizza
  • Ham Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Chicken Kiev Pizza
  • Spicy Chicken Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Mediterranean Veg Pizza
  • Spicy Vegetarian Pizza
  • Cheese Combo Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Volcano Pizza
  • Sergeant Pepper Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Tuna & Onions Pizza
  • Meatball Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Hippo Special Pizza

Half & Half Pizzas

  • Half & Half Pizza

Calzone

  • Calzone Pizza (Folded Pizza)
  • Kebab Calzone (Folded Pizza)

Exotic Pizzas

  • Mediterranean Chicken Pizza
  • Barbecue Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Creamy Chicken Pizza
  • Creamy Bacon Pizza
  • Napoletana Pizza
  • Britanica Pizza
  • Popeye Pizza

Create Your Own

  • Create Your Own Pizza

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab

Pasta

  • Lasagne
  • Vegetarian Lasagne
  • Pasta Di Napoli
  • Bolognese Pasta
  • Carbonara Pasta
  • Chicken Pasta
  • Pasta Picante
  • Meatballs Pasta
  • Seafood Pasta
  • Pasta Mexicana
  • Pasta Amalfi

Grills & Burgers

  • Chicken Grill (100g)
  • Steak Grill (100g)
  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Burger (Battered)
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger

Side Orders

  • French Fries
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Seasoned Potato Wedges
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Cheesy Wedges
  • 4 Mini Chicken Fillet in Batter
  • Donner Meat Portion
  • Coleslaw

Dips

  • Dip (2oz)

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Profiteroles
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (Large)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • 7-up
  • Dr Pepper
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rio (Tropical)
  • Still Water (500ml)

Photos

Hippo's Pizza logo

Hippo's Pizza - West Park

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leeds: LS18, LS5, LS4, LS6, LS16

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
22:30
Thursday
16:30
-
22:30
Friday
16:30
-
22:30
Saturday
16:30
-
22:30
Sunday
16:30
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Hippos Pizza
Hippo's Pizza

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Dexter m @
Jun 30, 2017
DO NOT ORDER WITH THIS SHOP.

THEY GIVE YOUR NUMBER OUT WHEN THEY ATTEMPT TO DEL TO WRONG HOUSE.

CALL TO COMPLAIN AND GET NOTHING BUT ABUSE.

DO NOT USE

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Hippo's Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.