91 Bordesley Green
Bordesley
Birmingham, B9 4QP

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • 3 Specials
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • 3 Specials
  • Meal For One
  • Meal For Two
  • Meal For Three
  • Family Deal

Pizza

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Ideal Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lover Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Meaty Feast Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Bengali Pizza
  • Donner Special Pizza
  • Chicken Donner Special Pizza
  • Bombay Surprise Pizza
  • Californian Pizza
  • Special BBQ Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • Somali Special Pizza
  • Kurdish Pizza
  • Garlic Lover Pizza
  • Chinese Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4 Pieces)
  • Pizza Garlic Bread
  • Pizza Garlic Bread with Cheese

Burgers

  • Grilled Beef Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Tikka Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Chicken Tower Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab with Chips

Fish

  • Cod Fish & Chips
  • Sausage & Chips (2 Pieces)
  • Masala Fish
  • Pangas Fish

Pastas

  • Donner Pasta with Salad
  • Beef Pasta with Salad
  • Chicken Pasta with Salad
  • Tuna Pasta with Salad
  • Veggie Pasta with Salad

Salad

  • Tuna Salad
  • Mixed Salad
  • Green Salad

Side Orders

  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Skins with Cheese (5 Pieces)
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6 Pieces)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (6 Pieces)
  • Chicken Strips (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces)
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Spicy Wings
  • BBQ Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Fries
  • Chips
  • Chips with Cheese
  • S.F. Chicken

Dips

  • Delicious Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken
  • Kids 4 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids 1 Piece Sausage
  • Kids 4 Pieces Spicy Wings

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Donner Burger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Beef Burger Meal
  • Half Pounder Beef Burger Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • 2 Pieces Chicken Meal
  • 3 Pieces Chicken Meal
  • 6 Pieces Hot Wings Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger & Hot Wings Meal
  • 2 Pieces Chicken & Hot Wings Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Pangas Fish Meal
  • Chicken Tikka Burger Meal
  • 6 Pieces Chicken & 3 Chips Meal
  • 8 Pieces Chicken & 4 Chips Meal
  • 30 Pieces Hot Wings & 4 Chips Meal
  • 10 Pieces Chicken & 4 Chips Meal
  • Small Donner Meal
  • Large Donner Meal
  • Chicken Strip Meal
  • Tower Burger Meal
  • Regular Cod Fish Meal
  • Large Cod Fish Meal
  • Masala Fish Meal
  • Sausage Meal

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Desserts

  • Banana Toffee Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango Cherry
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Mirinda Orange
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Ribena Blackcurrant
  • Ribena Strawberry
  • Water

Photos

Hot Pizza & Fish Bar logo
Hot Pizza & Fish Bar logo

Hot Pizza & Fish Bar - Bordesley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B10, B2, B25, B26, B3, B33, B34, B36, B4, B5, B6, B7, B8, B9

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:00
Thursday
11:30
-
22:00
Friday
11:30
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
22:00
Sunday
13:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Oct 2009 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Hot Pizza and Crunchy Chicken
Hot Pizza & Fish Bar
Hot Pizza & Crunchy Chicken
Hot Pizza & Crunchy Chicken
Hot Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

63 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Hot Pizza & Fish Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.