Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Il Sugo

Il Sugo welcomes you to have an authentic taste of Italy. They combine exciting and fresh ingredients, including their freshly homemade pasta and secret recipe sauces to truly transport you to a typical Italian home, which would even bring back the fondest of childhood memories.

2 for 1 at Il Sugo

Il Sugo welcomes you to have an authentic taste of Italy. They combine exciting and fresh ingredients, including their freshly homemade pasta and secret recipe sauces to truly transport you to a typical Italian home, which would even bring back the fondest of childhood memories.

Menu

Special Tapas

  • Olive Marinate (V)
  • Basket of Bread (V)
  • Pane All’aglio (V)
  • Bruschetta Pomodoro (V)
  • Focaccia (V)
  • Calamari Fritti
  • Caprese (V)
  • Prosciutto E Mozzarella
  • Gamberoni All’aglio
  • Arancini (V)
  • Funghi Trifolati (V)
  • Polpette Con Sugo Di Pomodoro
  • Carpaccio Di Bresaola
  • Soup of the Day
  • Patatine Fritte (V)

Pasta

  • Penne Arrabbiata (V)
  • Spaghetti Alla Carbonara
  • Linguine Al Tonno
  • Lasagna
  • Linguine Al Fungheto Tartufato (V)
  • Spaghetti Con Polpette
  • Penne Amatriciana
  • Linguine Al Salmone
  • Spaghetti Napoli (V)
  • Spaghetti Alla Bolognese
  • Linguine Ai Frutti Di Mare
  • Penne Con Pollo
  • Spaghetti Al Peperoncino (V)
  • Gnocchi Quattro Formaggi (V)
  • Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina (V)
  • Spaghetti Ai Gamberetti

Risotto

  • Risotto Alle Verdure (V)
  • Risotto Con Pollo
  • Risotto Alla Pescatora

Fish

  • Branzino Alla Mugnaia
  • Salmone All Forno
  • Fritto Misto

Salads

  • Pomodoro, Cipolla e Basilico
  • Insalata Mista (V)
  • Insalata Di Pollo

Pizza

  • Margherita (V)
  • Hawaiian
  • Pepperoni
  • Prosciutto E Rucola
  • Vegetariana (V)
  • Bresaola Verde E Rossa
  • Pollo
  • Quattro Formaggi (V)
  • Napoletana
  • Tonno
  • Quattro Stagion

Meat

  • Pollo Alla Diavola
  • Pollo Alla Valdostana
  • Pollo Al Funghetto
  • Scaloppa Milanese
  • Scaloppine Al Limone
  • Bistecca Al Gorgonzola
  • Bistecca Al Pepe

Drinks

  • Coke
  • San Pellegrino Limonata
  • San Pellegrino Aranciata
  • Sprite
  • San Pellegrino Water
  • Aquadana Water

MODS

  • Gluten Free Pasta
  • Tomato
  • Mozzarella Cheese
  • Basil
  • Pineapple
  • Ham
  • Spicy Salami
  • Parma Ham and Rocket
  • Courgettes
  • Sweet Peppers and Mushrooms
  • Cured Beef
  • Rocket and Truffle Oil
  • Chicken
  • Gorgonzola
  • Fontina and Taleggio
  • Anchovies and Capers
  • Tuna
  • Red Onions
  • Black Olives
  • Mushrooms and Ham

Photos

Il Sugo - a Taste of Italy logo
Il Sugo - a Taste of Italy logo

Il Sugo - a Taste of Italy - Camden Town

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Italian, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
00:00
-
00:00
Thursday
00:00
-
00:00
Friday
00:00
-
00:00
Saturday
00:00
-
00:00
Sunday
00:00
-
12:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Feb 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m


Also known as:
Il Sugo, a Taste of Italy
Il Sugo
Il Sugo - a Taste of Italy

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

206 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Il Sugo - a Taste of Italy

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.