88-90 Stockwell Gate
Mansfield, NG18 5QD


Phone: 01623644644

Menu

Set Meals

  • Set Meal for 1
  • Set Meal for 2

Appetisers

  • Chef Platter
  • Vegetable Platter (For Two)
  • Tiger Prawn
  • King Prawn Puree
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Lamb Chops
  • Tikka
  • Onion Bhaji (V)
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Momo
  • Murg Chat Puree
  • Vegetable Pokora (V)
  • Samosa
  • Tandoori Chicken

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tikka
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Shashlick
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Paneer Shashlick (V)

Balti Dishes

  • Balti Zafrani
  • Balti Supreme
  • Balti Mixed Special
  • Balti Peri Peri Chicken
  • Sali Balti

Chef's Specials

  • Mansfield Special
  • Pangash Special
  • Lamb Shank
  • Achari
  • Murg Jeera Chilli
  • Murg Tamarind
  • Lamb Kilinji
  • Tandoori Mixed Bhuna
  • Mirchi
  • Karai
  • Tikka Masala
  • Jalfrezi
  • King Prawn Jalfrezi
  • Shabzi Jalfrezi
  • Paneer Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Paneer Tikka Masala
  • Kandanni Gosht
  • Chicken Makani
  • Murg Garlic
  • Butter Chicken
  • Pasanda

Old Favourites

  • Bhuna
  • Dupiaza
  • Dansak
  • Korma
  • Madras
  • Pathia
  • Rogan Josh
  • Vindaloo

Biryani

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Tikka Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetarin Biryani

English Dishes

  • Fish & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Fish Cake & Chips
  • Fish Fingers & Chips
  • Chicken Omelette & Chips
  • Mushroom Omelette & Chips

Rolls

  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Seekh Kebab Roll
  • Kofta Roll
  • Mixed Kebab Roll

Vegetarian Sides

  • Shabzi-E-Bahar
  • Mushroom Sag Aloo
  • MIxed Vegetable Curry
  • Sag Paneer
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Courgette Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Sag Aloo
  • Sag Chana
  • Dal Puri
  • Chana Masala
  • Aloo Chana
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Gobi Sag
  • Dhal Samba
  • Tarka Dhal
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Motor Paneer
  • Brinjal Bhaji

Sides

  • Mixed Salad
  • Chips
  • Popadoms
  • Masala Popadoms
  • Pickle Tray
  • Chutney & Pickles
  • Mixed Raitha

Rice

  • Steamed Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Special Egg Fried Rice
  • Lemon & Lime Rice
  • Palak Chilli Rice

Naan

  • Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Garlic & Paneer Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Honey Naan
  • Tikka Cheese Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapathi
  • Paratha

Soft Drinks

  • Diet Coke
  • Tango
  • Sprite
  • Mango Juce
  • Water 500ml
  • Coke 1.5ltr
  • Diet Coke 1.5ltr
  • Coke

Option

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Lamb Mince
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • King Prawn
  • Prawn
  • Vegetarian

Photos

Indian Ocean logo

Indian Ocean - Mansfield

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Mansfield:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Indian Ocean Takeaway
Mansfield Indian Takeaway
Indian Ocean

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Shirley @
Nov 28, 2017
Ordered food and it was delivered piping hot 30 minutes later. And very tasty it was too.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Indian Ocean

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.