23-25 High Street
Standish, WN6 0HA

Phone: 01257424895

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Calzone
Chicken
Jacket potato
Kebabs
Combination kebabs
Burgers
Extras
Salads
Pasta dishes
Kids meal
Desserts
View full menu

Photos

In Good Taste logo

In Good Taste - Standish

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Standish: WN6, PR7, WN1

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:25
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:25
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:25
Thursday
16:00
-
00:25
Friday
16:00
-
02:25
Saturday
16:00
-
02:25
Sunday
16:00
-
00:25

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Aug 2009 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
In Good Taste Take Away
In Good Taste

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

327 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate In Good Taste

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.