287 Methilhaven Road
Methil, KY8 3HP

Phone: -

Menu

Delivery charges
Beverages
Special offers
Pizzas
Calzone
Turkish kebabs
Wraps
Starters
Traditional
Burgers
Chips
Pasta dishes
Jacket potato
Side orders
Desserts
Kids meal
View full menu

Photos

Istanbul logo

Istanbul - Methil

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Methil: KY8

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
01:00
Thursday
15:00
-
01:00
Friday
15:00
-
02:00
Saturday
15:00
-
02:00
Sunday
15:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Nov 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Istanbul Best in Town
Istanbul
Istanbul Turkish Kebab

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1655 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Nicola @
Dec 26, 2016
I have always been a very regular customer ordering at least two meals a week however I will not be ordering from here again. The pizza we received was burnt black and when we phoned to complain the attitude we got was shocking telling us to go elsewhere but wouldn't refund us. It's one of the dearest places around which I don't normally mind if good food and service but unfortunately that's not the case any more. One unhappy customer that they have now lost.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Istanbul

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.