85 cornwell street
Plymouth, PL1 1NX


Phone: 01752222523

Menu

Special Offers

  • Choose Your Main

Breakfasts

  • Small Breakfast
  • All Day Breakfast
  • Monster Breakfast

Melts

  • Bacon Melt
  • Jumbo Sausage Melt
  • Bacon & Jumbo Melt
  • Morning Glory Melt
  • Greek Melt
  • New York'O Melt
  • Steak Melt
  • Hog Melt
  • Ham & Chips Melt
  • Bangers & Hash Melt
  • Angels Delight Melt
  • Bacon & Bean Burger Melt

Chicken

  • Plain Chicken Melt
  • Chicken Mayo Melt
  • Cajun Chicken Melt
  • BBQ Chicken Melt
  • Coronation Melt
  • Reggae Reggae Chicken Melt
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Melt
  • Chicken Tikka Melt
  • Chicken Tikka Massala Melt
  • Any Chicken & Bacon Melt

Vegetables

  • Veggie Sausage Melt
  • Veggie Bangers & Hash Melt
  • Hash Browns Melt

Fish & Chips

  • Prawn Mayo Melt
  • Prawn Marie Rose Melt
  • Cajun Prawn Melt
  • Tuna Mayo Melt

Chips

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Chips & Beans
  • Chips, Cheese & Beans
  • Chips & Chilli
  • Chips, Chilli & Cheese
  • Chip Bap
  • Chip & Egg Bap
  • Chip & Cheese Bap

Baps

  • Bacon Bap
  • Sausage Bap
  • Egg & Bacon Bap
  • Sausage & Egg Bap
  • Bacon, Egg & Sausage Bap
  • Egg Bap
  • Hash Brown Bap
  • Steak Bap
  • Hog Bap

Other Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger "Fat Boy"
  • Chicken Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Spicy Bean Burger
  • Chicken Burger, Bacon & Cheese
  • Spicy Chicken Burger, Bacon & Cheese
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger & Bacon
  • Quarter Pounder Pork & Apple
  • Half Pounder Pork & Apple
  • Quarter Pounder Lamb & Mint
  • Half Pounder Lamb & Mint

Big Burgers

  • Fat B*****D
  • Even Fatter B*****D
  • Fattest B*****D Ever
  • Mother Clucker
  • Mother Clucker Clucked
  • Nutkins Burger
  • Hawaiian Quarter Burger
  • Hawaiian Half Burger

Hot Dogs

  • Hot Dog
  • Chilli Dog
  • Chilli Dog & Cheese

Jacket Spuds

  • Jacket Spud with Butter
  • Jacket Spud with Any Chicken Filling
  • Jacket Spud with Any Prawn Filling
  • Jacket Spud with Cheese
  • Jacket Spud with Cheese & Beans
  • Jacket Spud with Cheese, Beans & Bacon
  • Jacket Spud with Ham
  • Jacket Spud with Ham & Cheese
  • Jacket Spud with Bacon
  • Jacket Spud with Bacon & Cheese
  • Jacket Spud with Chilli
  • Jacket Spud with Chilli & Cheese

Chicken Sandwiches

  • Chicken Tikka Sandwich
  • Chicken Tikka Masala Sandwich
  • Coronation Sandwich
  • Cajun Sandwich
  • Reggae Reggae Sandwich
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Sandwich
  • BBQ Sandwich
  • Mayo Sandwich

Fish Sandwiches

  • Prawn Sandwich
  • Prawn Marie Rose Sandwich
  • Cajun Prawn Sandwich
  • Sweet Chilli Prawn Sandwich
  • Tuna Sandwich
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich
  • Tuna, Sweetcorn & Peppers Sandwich

Veggie Sandwiches

  • Mixed Bean Sandwich
  • Mixed Bean, Mushroom & Spring Onion Sandwich
  • Egg Mayo Sandwich
  • Cheese Sandwich
  • Cheese & Onion Sandwich
  • Brie & Cranberry Sandwich
  • Jam Sandwich
  • Banana & Chocolate Sandwich
  • Banana & Peanut Sandwich
  • Butter Sandwich

Special Sandwiches

  • Chicken & Bacon Sandwich
  • Brie, Bacon & Cranberry Sandwich
  • Ham Sandwich
  • Beef & Horseradish Sandwich
  • Ham, Cheese & Pineapple Sandwich
  • Marmite Sandwich
  • Beef Sandwich

Extras

  • Pineapple
  • Jalepenos
  • Cheese
  • Cajun Coleslaw
  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Egg
  • Hash Brown
  • Mushrooms
  • 9oz Pot of Gravy
  • 9oz Pot of Curry Sauce

Ice Cream

  • Magnum Classic 440ml
  • Magnum White 440ml
  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml Choc Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml Cookie Dough

Desserts

  • Muffins
  • Toasted Teacake
  • Jam Doughnut
  • Flapjack
  • Fresh Fruit
  • Giant Cookie
  • Ring Doughnut

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Mineral Water
  • Irn Bru
  • Vimto
  • Sunkist Lemon & Lime
  • Sunkist Orange
  • Sunkist Lemonade
  • Cabana Energy Drink
  • Fresh Orange Juice
  • Fresh Apple Juice
  • Oasis

Hot Drinks

  • Fresh Ground Coffee
  • Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Mocha
  • Espresso
  • Decaff Coffee
  • Tea
  • Selection of Fruit & Green Teas

Photos

Jake's logo
Jake's logo

Jake's - Plymouth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL5, PL4, PL3, PL2, PL1

Serving Pizza, Burger, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
09:00
-
18:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
18:00
Wednesday
09:00
-
18:00
Thursday
09:00
-
18:00
Friday
09:00
-
18:00
Saturday
09:00
-
18:00
Sunday
09:00
-
17:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Jakes
Jake’s In The City
Jake's
Jakes In The City

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

116 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jake's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.